Every product tells a story. We print the proof.
OAMSBRAND Tech. Ltd. supplies and installs the coding, marking and stamping machines that put batch numbers, expiry dates, QR codes and validation marks on everything from bottled water to pharmaceuticals — plus solar inverter & battery systems that keep your business running.
Two things every serious product needs: proof, and power.
We help manufacturers validate what they make, and help homes and businesses keep the lights on.
Coding & marking machines
Handheld and online printers for batch numbers, expiry dates, QR codes, barcodes and government validation marks — printed directly on labels or product bodies.
Read more...Any surface, any substrate
Glass, metal, PVC, aluminium foil, cartons, wood, bricks and more — our rugged machines print small or large characters on virtually anything.
Read more...Solar power solutions
Hybrid and off-grid inverters with high-capacity LFP batteries, sized from small homes to large commercial applications.
Read more...Installation & support
Full installation plus after-sales technical support, backed by a ready supply of genuine spare parts.
Read more...Global technical partners
Hand-picked manufacturers from Germany, Sweden, South Korea, China and South Africa — brought straight to your factory floor.
Read more...Genuine validation
Machines built for traceability and compliance, so what leaves your factory is verifiably genuine.
Read more...The machines behind every genuine mark.
A full range of coding, marking and stamping equipment — plus the solar power systems that keep your line running.
TIJ/DOD Printers
Thermal inkjet & drop-on-demand printers for crisp, high-resolution codes on labels and porous surfaces.
CIJ Printers
Continuous inkjet printers for high-speed, non-stop marking on fast-moving production lines.
Brand: Fastjet
Handheld Printers
Portable, easy-to-use printers for manual coding on any surface — ideal for lower-volume runs.
CodJet FIRST
A rugged CIJ printer brand built for reliable, round-the-clock batch coding.
Brand: CodJet (TIJ)
MeenJet
Trusted M6 & M7 series printers offering compact, precise coding at an affordable price.
Brand: MeenJet (TIJ)
Laser Coder
J-Pak laser coding systems that etch permanent, high-contrast marks without ink or consumables.
Brand: J-Pak Laser Coder
Conveyors
Hands-free conveyor systems that automate product flow through your coding line.
Brand: High Quality
Solar Products
Hybrid & off-grid inverters with high-capacity LFP batteries for reliable, affordable power.
Brand: LUXPower TEK
Two decades of putting genuine marks on genuine products.
A CAC-registered Nigerian company representing some of the world's most respected coding-machine manufacturers.
OAMSBRAND Tech. Ltd. is Nigeria's leading distributor and marketer of high-quality machines for product coding, marking and stamping — built for genuine validation, branding and traceability.
Coding machines are automated devices, handheld or online, used to print readable digital information onto labels or directly onto product bodies before goods reach the market: lot and batch numbers, manufacture and expiry dates, QR codes, barcodes, and government-approved validation numbers.
Our machines serve canned and bottled consumables, beverages, snacks, pharmaceuticals, cosmetics, building materials, confectioneries, lumber, glass, metal, aluminium foils, PVC pipes, bricks, hewn stones, wire and cables, PCB boards and electronics, logistics and parcel services, document authentication, laboratory technology, and any product or service that requires genuine validation.
We are a duly registered limited liability company with the Corporate Affairs Commission (CAC) of the Federal Republic of Nigeria, under the Companies Act of 1990, representing hand-picked, renowned manufacturers from Germany, Sweden, South Korea, China and South Africa for close to two decades.
OAMSBRAND is also affiliated with a renowned global leader in solar energy storage — hybrid and off-grid inverters with high-capacity LFP batteries — committed to making reliable, affordable power accessible for every home.
WHERE TO FIND US
Renowned brands, sourced from around the world.
What makes us different
🇳🇬 Indigenous, globally connected
One Nigerian company with multiple foreign technical partners — no need to import or negotiate overseas yourself.
🧰 Genuine spare parts
After-sales and technical support backed by readily available spare parts, so downtime stays short.
🤝 No faceless sellers
Work with a real, registered company you can visit — not an anonymous online seller.
From the coding on your product to the power in your building.
Two focused service lines, both installed and supported end-to-end.
Product Coding & Marking Machines
Sales, marketing and support for handheld and online coding, marking and stamping machines — for genuine validation, branding and full traceability.
- Lot & batch numbers, manufacture & expiry dates
- QR codes, barcodes & government validation numbers
- Prints on glass, metal, PVC, foil, cartons, lumber & more
- Hands-free conveyor systems for high-volume lines
- Brands: Reiner, InterMAC, FastJet, Bentsai, Matthews, Meenjet & more
Solar Products: Marketing & Installation
Hybrid and off-grid inverters with high-capacity LFP batteries, marketed and installed to match your energy needs and budget.
- Hybrid inverters for homes and small businesses
- Off-grid systems for larger commercial applications
- High-capacity LFP battery storage
- Sizing advice based on real energy needs & costs
- Professional installation & after-sales support
Let's get your products validated — and your power reliable.
No forms to fill. Just call or email, and we'll take it from there.
Call us directly
Speak with our team about machines, spare parts or solar installations.
📞 +234 803 3046 599Email us
Send details of your requirements and we'll respond promptly.
✉️ matthew.oamsbrandtechltd@outlook.com11 Awoniyi Elemo Street, by Murtala Mohammed International Airport, Ajao Estate, Lagos.
No. 4 Rokel Close, Community 18, Tema, Accra.
Frequently asked questions.
Answers to what most customers ask us before their first order. Still curious? Just call or email us.
What does OAMSBRAND Tech. Ltd. actually sell?
Do I have to travel abroad to buy a genuine machine?
What brands and types of coding machines do you offer?
Can your machines print on any surface or material?
Do you handle installation, or just sales?
What if my machine develops a fault after purchase?
What solar products do you offer, and can you help me size a system?
Is OAMSBRAND Tech. Ltd. a registered company?
Where are you located, and do you serve customers outside Lagos?
How do I get a quote or place an order?
InterMAC Printers
Korean industrial inkjet technology — RED TIJ and RED DOD from the INTERMAC RED JET range.
The INTERMAC RED JET Platform
INTERMAC RED JET is a range of industrial inkjet printing technologies developed for product identification, coding, traceability and variable-data marking across modern manufacturing and packaging environments.
INTERMAC is a Korean manufacturer of industrial marking systems, and its RED JET portfolio brings together three inkjet technologies under one product family: RED TIJ (Thermal Inkjet), RED DOD (Drop-on-Demand) and RED HIRES (High-Resolution Piezo Inkjet). This page focuses on the RED TIJ and RED DOD systems.
RED TIJ
Compact, flexible thermal inkjet printing, with multiple printhead configurations and a wide ink selection.
RED DOD / RED P707
Robust drop-on-demand marking, with the new 7-dot RED P707 printhead and Smart NFC ink authentication.
RED TIJ — Flexible Thermal Inkjet Printing
The RED TIJ uses controlled thermal energy to eject extremely small ink droplets through the printhead nozzles — a non-contact process, well suited to applications requiring clean, sharp, high-quality variable-data printing in a compact industrial system. INTERMAC's current RED TIJ system is manufactured in Seoul, Korea, and exported internationally.
Configuration & Connectivity
- 1/2-inch or 1-inch printheads, with up to four printheads on one system
- 10.1-inch color touchscreen as the operator interface
- Connectivity: sensor, warning beacon, RS232, LAN, encoder and USB
- Encoder synchronizes printing with line speed; sensors trigger printing at product position
Ink Compatibility
The RED TIJ supports an unusually broad ink selection:
Actual regulatory suitability must always be confirmed for the specific ink, substrate, product and jurisdiction.
RED DOD — Robust Drop-on-Demand Marking
Unlike Continuous Inkjet, which continuously generates ink droplets and selectively charges them, Drop-on-Demand (DOD) technology ejects ink only when a printed dot is required — ideal for controlled ink deposition and robust operation. INTERMAC obtained patents for DOD printheads and solenoid valves as far back as 2003, and launched its RED JET brand in 2018.
RED P707 — Next-Generation DOD Printhead
Introduced in 2026, the RED P707 is a 7-dot DOD printhead with a staggered nozzle geometry, designed to improve print quality at smaller character sizes. Where conventional 7-dot printheads often need angled installation for smaller characters, the P707 is designed to produce clear, stable printing at a 15 mm character height without tilt.
- Precision stainless-steel nozzle, 140 μm diameter
- 0° installation angle — no angled mounting needed
- Fully compatible with INTERMAC's existing RED DOD controllers
- Smart NFC Ink Authentication — prevents unauthorized third-party ink and protects print quality
- Primary highlighted application: industrial carton and packaging coding
TIJ vs DOD: Understanding the Difference
| Feature | RED TIJ | RED DOD |
|---|---|---|
| Technology | Thermal Inkjet | Drop-on-Demand |
| Printhead options | 1/2", 1" | DOD printhead platform |
| Multi-head configuration | Up to 4 heads | Configuration-dependent |
| Controller | 10.1" color touchscreen | RED DOD controller platform |
| Ink options | Solvent, Solvent Plus, Water, Pigment, UV Invisible, UV Curable, Food-grade | Configuration/ink-dependent |
| Key advantage | Flexible ink and printhead options | Robust DOD platform, industrial marking |
| Notable application | Flexible industrial coding | Carton and industrial packaging coding |
The choice between TIJ and DOD should be based on the substrate, desired print size, production speed, ink chemistry, environmental conditions, required durability and integration requirements.
Industries & Applications
INTERMAC's industrial marking technology can serve a wide range of manufacturing and packaging sectors.
Date coding, batch identification, traceability and packaging information for food and beverage; cartons, boxes and containers for packaging; product identification, batch information and traceability for pharmaceuticals; precise marks on electronic components; identification and traceability on automotive parts; industrial marking on cartons, packages and suitable building materials; and barcodes, product references and batch numbers throughout logistics and distribution.
Why Choose INTERMAC RED JET?
Korean Industrial Engineering
Developed and manufactured in Korea, with a portfolio built around industrial coding and traceability.
Multiple Inkjet Technologies
TIJ, DOD and high-resolution piezo technology within one RED JET portfolio.
Broad Ink Compatibility
The RED TIJ supports multiple ink categories, adapting to a wide variety of marking requirements.
Industrial Integration
Sensor, encoder, LAN, RS232 and USB connectivity for integration into automated production lines.
Longstanding DOD Expertise
DOD development dating back to at least 2003, when the first related patents were obtained.
Modern DOD Innovation
The RED P707 introduces staggered nozzle geometry, 0° installation and Smart NFC authentication.
Technical Overview
| Feature | RED TIJ | RED DOD / RED P707 |
|---|---|---|
| Technology | Thermal Inkjet | Drop-on-Demand |
| Display | 10.1" color touchscreen | — |
| Printheads | 1/2" and 1", up to 4 units | RED P707, 7-dot format |
| Character height | — | Optimized for 15 mm |
| Nozzle diameter | — | 140 μm |
| Installation angle | — | 0° |
| Connectivity | Sensor, beacon, RS232, LAN, encoder, USB | Existing RED DOD controller |
| Ink types | Solvent, Solvent Plus, Water, Pigment, UV Invisible, UV Curable, Food-grade | Smart NFC authenticated |
| Certifications | CE, KC | — |
| Manufacturing origin | Seoul, Korea | — |
Choosing Between RED TIJ and RED DOD
Selection depends on the specific production requirement.
RED TIJ may be the better choice when:
- Multiple ink chemistries are required
- Different printhead sizes are needed
- Multiple printheads may be required
- A large color touchscreen is desirable
- Specialized invisible or food-grade inks are required
RED DOD may be the better choice when:
- A robust industrial DOD solution is preferred
- Carton or case coding is a primary application
- Compact installation is important
- The P707's 0° installation capability is advantageous
- Authorized consumable authentication is desirable
The final selection should always be based on actual product samples, substrate characteristics, production speed, required print quality and ink compatibility.
Reliability, Traceability and Industrial Performance
An industrial coding system's fundamental purpose isn't simply to put ink onto a product — it's to ensure the correct information is printed consistently, legibly and at the required point in the production process. RED TIJ emphasizes flexible thermal printing, multiple printhead configurations, broad ink compatibility and extensive connectivity. RED DOD builds on INTERMAC's long-standing DOD expertise and newer innovations such as the RED P707 printhead and Smart NFC ink authentication.
For manufacturers, packaging companies and production-line integrators, the choice between RED TIJ and RED DOD ultimately depends on the substrate, required marking size, production conditions, ink chemistry, print speed and integration requirements. With the right printer, printhead and ink combination, INTERMAC's RED JET technology can provide a dependable foundation for modern industrial coding, marking and traceability.
INTERMAC RED JET — industrial inkjet technology engineered for reliable product identification and marking.
Matthews Printers
Nine industrial marking and coding technologies — inkjet, laser and labeling — unified by the MPERIA platform.
Matthews Marking Systems Industrial Coding & Marking
Matthews Marking Systems offers a comprehensive portfolio of industrial printing and marking technologies — drop-on-demand inkjet, thermal inkjet, piezo inkjet, laser marking, automatic labeling and the newer XIJ inkjet technology — unified by the MPERIA control platform.
What sets Matthews apart is this single-platform approach: instead of forcing manufacturers to standardize on one printing technology across their entire operation, MPERIA allows multiple printing and marking technologies — inkjet, laser, labeling — to be controlled from a common interface. This means a facility can run a rugged V-Series on a lumber line, a high-resolution L-Series on food packaging, and a laser system on electronic components, while managing all of it from one coherent control platform.
Matthews Technology Selection Guide
| Requirement | Recommended Technology |
|---|---|
| Rugged industrial marking (wood, steel, tires) | MPERIA V-Series |
| High-resolution packaging coding | MPERIA L-Series |
| Simple, affordable carton coding | CT1000 |
| Color branding & graphics | MPERIA T-Series |
| Replacement industrial DOD printhead | 8000+ Printheads |
| Automated carton/pallet labeling | MPERIA A-Series |
| Centralized control across technologies | MPERIA Controllers |
| Permanent marking with no consumables | Laser Marking |
| Solvent-free high-speed coding on plastics | Axian AX1000 (XIJ) |
The Full Range
Nine technologies, each with its own dedicated page — click a card to see full specifications, compatible materials and recommended applications.
MPERIA V-Series
Heavy-duty DOD inkjet for rugged industry.
MPERIA L-Series
600-dpi cartridge-based thermal inkjet.
CT1000
Entry-level, affordable TIJ.
MPERIA T-Series
High-resolution piezo inkjet for branding.
8000+ Printheads
9-billion-firing DOD printheads.
MPERIA A-Series
Automatic print-and-apply labelers.
MPERIA Controllers
One interface for every marking technology.
Laser Marking
CO2, fiber & UV lasers for permanent marking.
Axian AX1000 (XIJ)
New eXtreme Inkjet technology.
Industrial Ink Solutions
As with any industrial coding technology, the correct ink depends on the substrate, production speed, required adhesion, environmental conditions and regulatory requirements.
- DOD inks for the V-Series and 8000+ printheads — formulated for wood, metal, plastic, rubber and building materials
- Cartridge-based TIJ inks for the L-Series and CT1000 — quick, clean replacement
- Multi-color piezo inks for the T-Series — spot colors and vivid branding
- Closed, solvent-free ink system for the Axian AX1000
- No liquid consumables required for laser marking
Industries & Applications
Why Choose Matthews?
Unified Platform
MPERIA controls inkjet, laser and labeling from a single interface.
Nine Technologies
DOD, TIJ, piezo, XIJ, laser and automatic labeling in one portfolio.
Industrial Durability
The 8000+ printheads claim up to 9 billion firings.
Enterprise Integration
Connects to SAP, ERP, WMS and PLCs through MPERIA.
Solvent-Free Options
The Axian AX1000 and laser marking eliminate solvents.
Simplified Maintenance
Cartridges and modules replaceable in minutes.
Broad Substrate Range
Wood, metal, plastic, glass, rubber and porous materials.
Quality Branding
The T-Series produces vivid graphics and spot colors.
One Platform, Every Marking Technology
The real strength of the Matthews portfolio is that it is not one technology trying to do everything, but a family of complementary technologies unified by MPERIA. The V-Series and 8000+ printheads cover rugged industrial marking; the L-Series, CT1000 and T-Series cover packaging and branding; the A-Series automates labeling; laser marking provides permanent, consumable-free marking; and the Axian AX1000 brings a new approach to solvent-free high-speed coding. This lets a customer match the technology to the actual job, while keeping everything under one control system.
MATTHEWS MARKING SYSTEMS — complete industrial marking and coding technologies, unified by the MPERIA control platform.
FastJet Printers
High-speed continuous inkjet (CIJ) coding for industrial production lines — the FASTJET F500 Series.
Continuous Inkjet Coding, Engineered for Speed
Continuous Inkjet (CIJ) printing is a non-contact process: microscopic, electronically-controlled droplets of ink are fired onto a moving product to form characters, numbers, symbols and graphics — without the printer ever touching the surface. That makes it ideal for fast-moving lines, irregular surfaces, and substrates that can't be physically contacted.
The FASTJET F500 Series brings this technology to production dates, expiry and best-before dates, batch and lot numbers, serial numbers, product identification codes, barcodes, QR codes, logos and graphics, counters, shift information, meter-based data, and variable data pulled from external systems.
The F500 Series Product Family
Four principal configurations cover the range, from general-purpose coding to high-speed, specialty-ink and high-contrast production.
F540 CIJ
A compact, small-character printer built on FASTJET's newer control architecture and modular design. Standard and high-speed print modes for general-purpose industrial coding.
F560 CIJ
The versatile workhorse of the range: High-Speed, Standard and High-Quality print modes, 40/50/60/70 μm nozzle options, and speeds of up to 520 m/min under specified conditions.
F560 Plus CIJ
The F560 platform with wider ink flexibility — red, blue, yellow, anti-migration and invisible inks — for demanding production environments needing extended continuous operation.
F580 Plus CIJ
The family's pigmented/white-ink specialist — built for bright, high-contrast marks on dark or difficult substrates: electrical cables, dark plastics, colored glass, motor components and circuit boards.
F500 Series at a Glance
| Feature | F540 | F560 | F560 Plus | F580 Plus |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Technology | CIJ | CIJ | CIJ | CIJ |
| Nozzle options | 60/70 μm | 40/50/60/70 μm | 40/50/60/70 μm | 50/60/70 μm |
| Max. vertical dot matrix | 25 | 34 | 34 | 34 |
| Printing height | Approx. 1.2–15 mm | 1.2–15 mm | 1.2–15 mm | 1.2–10 mm |
| Maximum speed | Application-dependent | Up to 520 m/min* | Up to 520 m/min* | Up to 320 m/min* |
| Maximum print lines | Up to 5 | Up to 5 | Up to 5 | Up to 5 |
| Ink capability | Dye inks | Dye inks | Dye & selected specialty inks | Pigmented / high-contrast inks |
| QR codes & barcodes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
*Maximum published speed depends on nozzle size, font, dot matrix, column width and operating conditions. FASTJET's published F560 specification gives 520 m/min for the 40 μm configuration under a defined single-line 5-dot printing condition; the F580 Plus specification gives 320 m/min for its 60 μm configuration.
Ink & Consumables
Ink selection matters as much as the printer itself — the ink, makeup/diluent and cleaning agent all need to match both the machine and the surface being marked. F500 printers use 750 ml and 375 ml cartridge-based ink systems.
- Dye-based inks — the standard choice for most conventional coding on compatible substrates
- Specialty colored inks (F560 Plus) — red, blue and yellow for extra visibility or color-coding
- Anti-migration inks (F560 Plus) — for materials where ink migration is a concern
- Invisible inks (F560 Plus) — for marks not intended to be readily visible
- Pigmented / high-contrast inks (F580 Plus) — bright marks on dark or difficult surfaces
Because the right combination depends on substrate, permanence, contrast and regulatory needs, always confirm ink selection with OAMSBRAND or FASTJET before committing to a configuration.
Built for Industrial Production
The F500 Series is designed for integration into manufacturing and packaging lines — not occasional desktop use.
Depending on model and configuration, the printers support high-speed continuous production, non-contact printing, up to five print lines, variable-data printing, barcode and QR-code generation, product counters, shift information, date/time coding, external data input, USB connectivity, optional serial communication, and encoder/sensor integration for production-line synchronization.
The F560's integrated printhead combines heating, phase detection, amplification, positive-pressure output and high-voltage insulation for stability, backed by a modular, cartridge-based ink system built for quick consumable changes. The F580 Plus goes further, adding automatic cleaning, dynamic ink circulation with automatic stirring adjustment, integrated filtration and a quickly detachable printhead module.
Industrial environments bring dust, moisture, temperature swings and constant vibration — the F560 family carries an IP54 rating (IP55 optional), the F580 Plus is also available in IP55, and the whole series is rated to operate between 5°C and 45°C.
Industries & Applications
FASTJET positions the F500 Series across a broad range of industries, each with its own coding challenges.
Typical jobs include date coding (production, manufacturing, expiry and best-before dates), batch and lot coding, full traceability (serial numbers, QR codes, barcodes and database-linked information), product identification (model numbers, specifications and grades), cable and component marking, packaging coding on bottles, cartons and flexible packaging, and industrial marking on construction materials and mechanical parts.
Why Choose the FASTJET F500 Series?
High-Speed Production
Up to 520 m/min on the F560, for demanding, fast-moving lines.
Flexible Print Quality
High-Speed, Standard and High-Quality modes on the F560/F560 Plus.
Multiple Nozzle Options
40–70 μm nozzles across the range for different marking needs.
Up to 5 Print Lines
Combine dates, batches, codes and product info in a single pass.
Flexible Coding
QR codes, barcodes, counters, clocks, shifts, graphics and external data.
Wide Ink Selection
Dye, specialty color, anti-migration, invisible and pigmented inks.
Industrial Construction
Modular build, with IP55 protection available on applicable models.
Easier Maintenance
Cartridge consumables, plus integrated filtration and a quick-detach printhead on the F580 Plus.
Integration Into Production Lines
A modern industrial coding printer needs to communicate with the equipment around it.
F500 printers connect to computers, industrial controllers, PLCs, code scanners and checkweighers, enabling information exchange and coordinated production-line operation. The F560 supports USB with optional serial communication, plus external data input — making the F500 Series suitable not only as a standalone coding machine but as part of a fully automated manufacturing and packaging system.
Choosing the Right F500 Printer
The best configuration depends primarily on your product, substrate, production-line speed, required print height, desired contrast and ink chemistry.
- Choose the F540 for a straightforward, general-purpose small-character CIJ solution.
- Choose the F560 when production speed, flexible printing modes and a wide range of nozzle configurations matter most.
- Choose the F560 Plus when your application needs specialty inks — colored, anti-migration or invisible formulations.
- Choose the F580 Plus for high-contrast pigmented or white-ink marking, particularly on dark products, cables, plastics, glass, motors or electronic components.
The final printer and ink combination should always be selected after considering your actual substrate and production conditions — talk to OAMSBRAND for guidance.
A Complete Coding Solution for Industrial Manufacturers
The FASTJET F500 Series gives manufacturers a flexible continuous inkjet platform for high-speed product identification, coding and traceability — from everyday date and batch coding to QR codes, barcodes, variable data, specialty inks and high-contrast marking. Its combination of continuous inkjet technology, high-speed printing, multiple nozzle options, flexible coding functions, cartridge-based consumables, industrial protection options and specialty ink capability makes the F500 family suitable for a broad spectrum of manufacturing and packaging applications — from food packaging and pharmaceutical products to cables, electronics, automotive parts and high-contrast marking on dark industrial materials.
FASTJET is a global coding and marking brand from Cyklop Fastjet Technologies (Shanghai) Inc., combining local R&D with the technical support, management experience and supply-chain resources of the German packaging group Cyklop — under the philosophy "Product First, Quality-Based, Service Supreme." For product selection, ink compatibility and application testing, reach out to OAMSBRAND, your authorized FASTJET distributor.
Reiner Printers
German mobile direct-marking inkjet systems — from the pocket-sized speed-i-Jet 798 to the sensor-driven jetStamp 1025 sense.
REINER® Mobile Inkjet Printers & Direct Marking Systems
REINER develops compact mobile inkjet marking systems designed for direct printing onto products, packaging, documents and industrial materials — without requiring conventional adhesive labels.
The product family ranges from the ultra-compact speed-i-Jet 798, designed for simple one-line marking, through the jetStamp 990 and jetStamp graphic 970, to the more advanced jetStamp 1025 and jetStamp 1025 sense for larger print areas, variable data, barcodes, QR codes and sensor-driven documentation.
REINER's current marking portfolio is built around a simple concept: take the printer to the product rather than taking the product to a fixed printer. This makes the systems particularly useful for production, warehousing, logistics, food and packaging, quality assurance, metalworking, wood and pallet marking, product identification and traceability.
REINER Product Range at a Glance
| Model | Main Application | Max. Print Area | Operating Concept |
|---|---|---|---|
| speed-i-Jet 798 | Simple short marking | 40 characters, 1 line | Move across surface |
| jetStamp 990 | Basic date/text/batch coding | 42 × 3.2 mm | Press to print |
| jetStamp graphic 970 | Graphics, codes & variable data | 65 × 12.7 mm | Press to print |
| jetStamp 1025 | Advanced mobile industrial marking | 85 × 26 mm | Press to print |
| jetStamp 1025 sense | Measurement/data-driven marking | 85 × 26 mm; up to 85 × 52 mm with accessories | Press to print + sensor |
REINER itself describes the 1025 as the model with the largest printing area in this mobile portfolio, the graphic 970 as the compact graphics-oriented model, the 990 as the simple entry-level machine, and the speed-i-Jet 798 as the pen-like solution for straightforward marking.
The Full Range
Five platforms, each with its own dedicated page — click a card to see full specifications, compatible ink and recommended applications.
speed-i-Jet 798
Swipe & print — the simplest and lightest.
jetStamp 990
Simple press-to-print, longest battery life.
jetStamp graphic 970
Graphics, logos, QR codes and barcodes.
jetStamp 1025
The range's largest mobile print area.
jetStamp 1025 sense
Printing with integrated data acquisition.
REINER Ink Cartridges
Ink selection is extremely important when using a mobile inkjet printer. The appropriate cartridge depends on the printer model, whether the surface is absorbent or non-absorbent, required drying time, required adhesion, and environmental conditions.
| Cartridge | Used By | Suitable Surfaces |
|---|---|---|
| P5-S3-BK | jetStamp 1025 / 1025 sense | Paper, cardboard, wood, stone/brick, concrete, textiles, felt, nonwovens, natural fibres |
| P5-MP3-BK / P5-MP4-BK | jetStamp 1025 / 1025 sense | Paper, cardboard, wood, stone/brick, plastic, metal, glass (quick-drying) |
| P5-MP6-YE | jetStamp 1025 / 1025 sense | Yellow high-visibility ink, same surfaces as P5-MP |
| P3-S-BK / P3-MP | jetStamp graphic 970 | Depending on the formulation selected |
| P1-S-BK / P1-MP | speed-i-Jet 798 | Paper, cardboard, and suitable absorbent/uneven surfaces |
Important: ink must always be matched to the specific REINER printer model — cartridge families are not interchangeable between the 1025 (P5), the graphic 970 (P3) and the speed-i-Jet 798 (P1). REINER recommends testing the chosen ink on the actual substrate before serial production.
Software & Accessories
Layout Software
- PCset — for simpler systems like the speed-i-Jet 798 and jetStamp 990
- PCset graphic — for the graphic 970, 1025 and 1025 sense
- MOBILEset graphic — Android app for creating print layouts
- ERP integration with SAP, Oracle, Microsoft Dynamics and Lexware on the 1025
Notable Accessories
- 2-inch printer extensions (GRIP and SPIKES) for the 1025/1025 sense
- Barcode scanner and V24/RS232 sensor adapter for the 1025 sense
- Packaging Print Station PS100 — up to 20 cartons/minute
- Protective covers, retaining straps, transport cases, positioning templates
REINER Direct Marking vs Labeling
A conventional labeling workflow can look like: Data → label printer → label → application → product. A REINER direct-marking workflow can simply be: Data → REINER printer → product. This can reduce label material consumption, label storage requirements, application steps, misplacement and manual labeling work — particularly useful for small batches, changing products and mobile production environments.
Industries & Applications
Why Choose REINER?
100% Mobile Operation
Take the printer directly to the product.
No Labels Required
Print directly onto suitable surfaces.
Fast Operation
Several models produce an impression in less than one second.
Variable Information
Dates, numbering, codes and other changing information.
Professional Coding
Higher-end models support barcodes, QR codes, DataMatrix and GS1 applications.
Multiple Substrate Options
Different ink formulations allow marking across paper, cardboard, wood, plastics, metals and glass.
Expandable Platform
Accessories extend the capabilities of the 1025 family.
German Engineering
REINER states that its mobile marking devices are developed and manufactured in Germany.
The REINER Advantage
REINER's product family is best understood not as a collection of ordinary handheld printers, but as a mobile direct-marking ecosystem. From the ultra-light speed-i-Jet 798 for simple one-line markings, to the compact jetStamp 990, graphics-capable jetStamp graphic 970, industrial jetStamp 1025, and sensor-enabled jetStamp 1025 sense, the range covers a wide variety of identification, coding, traceability and documentation requirements.
REINER — professional mobile direct-marking and coding, for small batches, changing products and mobile production environments.
Bentsai Printers
Nine portable and industrial Thermal Inkjet printing platforms — from the pocket-sized B10 Mini to the automated E62P.
Bentsai Portable & Industrial Thermal Inkjet Printing
Bentsai offers a broad family of Thermal Inkjet (TIJ) printers designed to eliminate the limitations of conventional labels, rubber stamps and fixed coding systems.
The range extends from the extremely compact B10 Mini, through the 0.5-inch 6105F and 1-inch B30/B35, to the large-format B45, B80 and B85 systems. Bentsai also offers the 6205/6210 series for portable and conveyor-based coding, and the industrial E62P platform for higher-speed automated production lines. Depending on model and ink selection, Bentsai printers can print production and expiry dates, batch and serial numbers, counters, text, logos, images, barcodes, QR codes, Data Matrix and GS1 codes, and database-driven variable data.
The printers are based on cartridge-fed TIJ technology, allowing the ink supply and printhead to be replaced together on many models — simplifying maintenance compared with conventional fluid-based industrial coders.
Bentsai Printer Selection Guide
Choosing the correct Bentsai printer is primarily a matter of print height, substrate, portability and automation requirements.
| Requirement | Recommended Bentsai |
|---|---|
| Small-batch / pocket printer | B10 Mini |
| 0.5-inch high-resolution coding | 6105F / 6205 |
| 1-inch porous-material printing | B30 |
| 1-inch mixed-substrate printing | B35 / 6210 |
| Portable 2-inch printing | B45 |
| Large-format porous printing | B80 |
| Large-format mixed-substrate printing | B85 |
| Automated high-speed production | E62P |
The Full Range
Nine platforms, each with its own dedicated page — click a card to see full specifications, compatible materials and recommended applications.
B10 Mini
The most portable — pocket coding for small batches.
6205 / 6210 Series
Portable date coding with optional conveyor.
6105F
Database batch & date coding, 0.5-inch.
B30
1-inch large characters for cartons and wood.
B35
1-inch large characters for plastic, glass and metal.
B45
Dual-head 2-inch large-character printing.
B80
4-inch wide-format for wooden boxes.
B85
4-inch wide-format, porous & non-porous.
E62P Series
High-resolution industrial inline printing.
Bentsai Ink Cartridges
Choosing the correct ink is critical. Bentsai offers water-based TIJ cartridges (paper, cartons, wood, fibreboard, textiles) and solvent-based cartridges (plastic, glass, metal, aluminium foil, cables, films) — including the ES22B, BB22BT, TC21B, BC886B and BC797B families, with differences in dry time, decap time and shelf life depending on formulation.
Because TIJ cartridges contain the printhead itself, correct handling is critical: keep cartridges in their sealed packaging until needed, protect the printhead with its cap, avoid vigorous shaking, and always match the cartridge to the printer's exact firmware and model — Bentsai has changed cartridge generations over time, so compatibility should always be confirmed before ordering.
Industries Served
GS1 & Traceability
For modern manufacturing, coding is increasingly about more than simply printing a date. Bentsai's higher-end systems support GS1 Data Matrix, GS1 QR, GS1-128, GS1 DataBar, EAN, UPC, ITF, QR and Data Matrix — with the E62P particularly well suited to traceability thanks to its controller's broad range of GS1 and industrial code formats.
Why Choose Bentsai?
Portable
Many models can be carried directly to large, heavy or immovable products.
Direct Printing
No label is required for ordinary coding applications.
Multiple Print Heights
From approximately 12.7 mm to 92 mm handheld print heights.
Multiple Ink Technologies
Water-based and solvent-based cartridges provide flexibility across substrates.
Variable Data
Batch numbers, serial numbers, QR codes, barcodes and database information can be generated dynamically.
Inline Integration
Selected models support photocells, conveyors, encoders and production-line automation.
Large-Format Capability
The B45, B80 and B85 provide much larger marking areas than conventional handheld date coders.
High-Resolution Coding
Selected systems support resolutions up to 600 DPI.
Cartridge-Based Maintenance
Replacing the cartridge also replaces the integrated printhead on applicable systems, simplifying routine maintenance.
From Handheld Coding to Automated Production
The real strength of the Bentsai range is that it is not one printer trying to do everything. The portfolio covers different production requirements: the B10 Mini for mobility, the 6105F/6205 for compact professional coding, the B30/B35/6210 for 1-inch printing, the B45 for 2-inch large-character printing, the B80/B85 for wide-format 4-inch-class printing, and the E62P for automated industrial production. This lets a customer select a machine based on the actual job rather than compromising around a single printer architecture.
BENTSAI — professional Thermal Inkjet coding and marking, from handheld production floors to automated industrial lines.
CodJet FIRST (TIJ) Printers
Content for this page is coming soon.
Content for this page is coming soon.
MeenJet Printers
Portable thermal inkjet printers — the M6 (300 DPI) and M7 (600 DPI) — mobile industrial coding, wherever the product is.
Portable Industrial Coding, Without a Production Line
The Meenjet M6 and M7 are portable, handheld Thermal Inkjet (TIJ) printers designed to print dates, batch numbers, product identification and variable information directly onto products and packaging — without needing a fixed coding line installed.
Unlike fixed coding systems that need permanent installation beside a conveyor, the M6 and M7 travel directly to the product — useful for small production runs, changing production locations, large or irregularly shaped products, maintenance operations, and anywhere a dedicated coding line is impractical. The range runs on TIJ technology and prints on plastics, cartons, glass, metals, wood, stone, cables, pipes, fabrics and automotive or electronic components. The M6 is a 300-DPI model and the M7 is a 600-DPI model.
Both printers can produce manufacturing dates, expiry dates, batch and lot numbers, serial numbers, text, barcodes, QR codes, Data Matrix codes, logos, images and counters — a practical alternative to manual stamping, stencils and labels.
Meenjet M6
300-DPI portable thermal inkjet printer, 4.3" color touchscreen, embedded Linux — for everyday date and batch coding and product identification.
Meenjet M7
Smart 600-DPI printer with 360° omnibearing printing, database functions for variable data, and handheld or inline use.
What Is a Handheld Thermal Inkjet Printer?
The M6 and M7 use HP TIJ 2.5 Thermal Foaming Inkjet technology — a non-contact process where the printhead ejects microscopic ink droplets onto the surface to create characters, numbers, graphics and codes, while the operator moves the printer across the product.
This approach is especially useful where products are too large for a conventional printer, have an unusual shape, don't justify a fixed coding line, require different messages, need coding in multiple locations, or where operators need to change print information quickly. Meenjet states its handheld printers incorporate encoders and can print on uneven or curved surfaces, including round bottles and irregular food packaging; an optional position plate helps with particularly small or uneven objects.
M6 vs M7: Which One Is Right for You?
Both share the same fundamental concept — portable HP TIJ-based industrial coding — but with meaningful differences.
| Feature | M6 | M7 |
|---|---|---|
| Technology | HP TIJ 2.5 | HP TIJ 2.5 |
| Maximum resolution | 300 DPI | 600 DPI |
| Print height | 2–12.7 mm | 1–12.7 mm |
| Print distance | 2–5 mm | 2–5 mm |
| Display | 4.3" color touchscreen | 4.3" HD color touchscreen |
| Operating system | Linux | Linux |
| Ink | Cartridge-based | 42 ml cartridge |
| Ink options | Multiple colors | Multiple colors + UV |
| Inline capability | Optional bracket/sensor | Handheld + inline dual-use |
| Best suited to | General-purpose coding | Higher-resolution & advanced variable-data coding |
The M6 is ideal when affordability, portability and general-purpose date/batch coding are the priority. The M7 is better suited to those wanting 600-DPI resolution, advanced variable-data/database functions, and greater flexibility for high-definition coding.
Notable Features
Battery-Powered Portability
2600 mAh battery — up to 10 hours continuous printing and 20 hours standby on the M6; approx. 0.82 kg on both models.
360° Printing (M7)
The M7 supports 360° omnibearing printing, useful for products whose orientation changes during production.
Variable Data & Database (M7)
Sequential serial numbers, product-specific QR codes, real-time variable data via USB flash drive.
Ample Storage
The M6 offers 8 GB+ of storage and up to 10,000 files; messages can hold up to 2,000 characters.
Inline Upgrade Potential
The M6 can convert to inline use with an optional bracket and sensor; the M7 natively supports both.
Multi-Language
Interface available in English, Spanish, Portuguese, Italian, Russian, Turkish, Arabic, Korean, Thai, French and Chinese.
Meenjet TIJ Ink Cartridges
Meenjet describes itself as an OEM partner of HP, qualified to sell original HP ink cartridges internationally. Its range includes water-based and fast-drying solvent inks in multiple colors: black, white, red, yellow, blue, green, invisible inks, UV-curable black and water-based black.
JS10 Cartridge — General-Purpose Black Solvent Ink
The JS10 is a key cartridge in Meenjet's TIJ 2.5 portfolio, particularly important for M6 and M7 users.
- Type: solvent-based black ink
- Shelf life: 12 months
- Dry time: roughly 1 second on varnish to about 8 seconds on PET/PP/OPP/PE and aluminum (reference lab data)
- Decap time: 120 minutes — useful for intermittent printing
- Compatible with plastics, films, cartons, metals, glass, foils and other porous/non-porous substrates
Meenjet also offers JS12, JS12+, JS13, JS16, JS17 and JS18 (other black solvent formulations with different drying/decap characteristics), JS21/JS21+ (white), JS31/JS41/JS51/JS61 (red/yellow/blue/green), JS71(R)/JS71(B) (invisible), JS83UV (UV black) and JW10/JW11/JW12 (water-based black). The right cartridge choice depends on substrate, required contrast and drying conditions — not just price.
Industries & Applications
The M6 and M7 serve a wide range of industries needing direct product or packaging identification.
Typical applications include manufacturing and expiry dates, batch numbers and packaging codes for food; batch codes and traceability information for pharmaceuticals; marking on bottles, tubes and boxes for cosmetics; part and serial numbers for manufacturing; identification on electronic components and automotive parts; and marking on cables and construction materials. Thanks to their portability, the M6/M7 can print directly on curved or irregular surfaces — round bottles, uneven food packaging — with an optional position plate helping on small or difficult objects.
Handheld vs Fixed Coding Systems
A fixed system is generally preferable when:
- Production is continuous
- Products always follow the same conveyor route
- High automation or very high throughput is essential
A handheld printer becomes attractive when:
- Products are large, heavy or irregularly shaped
- Production is intermittent or the coding location changes
- A flexible backup printer is required
Which Meenjet Should You Choose?
- Choose the M6 for a reliable, general-purpose handheld coder, if 300 DPI is sufficient, and for basic dates, batch numbers and product identification.
- Choose the M7 for 600-DPI printing, advanced variable-data/database functions, 360° printing, or additional specialty ink options.
Ink selection remains just as important as the printer choice: substrate, surface, drying requirement, durability, contrast, production speed, print frequency, regulatory requirements, visibility and curing method should all be considered — talk to OAMSBRAND for guidance.
The Meenjet M6/M7 Solution
The Meenjet M6 and M7 provide a practical approach to industrial product coding where mobility, flexibility and ease of operation are important. The M6 provides a 300-DPI handheld TIJ platform suitable for everyday date, batch and product identification. The M7 takes the concept further with 600-DPI printing, variable-data/database capabilities, 360° printing and handheld/inline flexibility. Both benefit from HP TIJ 2.5 technology and cartridge-based ink delivery, while Meenjet's extensive cartridge portfolio lets users select formulations for different substrates and applications.
Meenjet M6 & M7 — compact, portable thermal inkjet technology for professional product coding, identification and traceability.
J-Pak Laser Coder
LINX CO2 and fibre laser coders — permanent, ink-free marking, from the compact CSL10 to the large-area CSL60.
Permanent Laser Marking for Industrial Product Identification
Laser marking projects a high-energy beam onto a product's surface to create a permanent mark — with no ink, no solvent and no liquid consumables. The laser physically or chemically alters the surface, producing a code, date, logo or text that cannot be wiped off or removed, unlike ink-based marks.
The LINX range covers both CO2 laser coding and fibre laser coding. The CSL (CO2 Scribing Laser) family is available in three power levels — 10 W, 30 W and 60 W — for flexible, high-speed coding on porous and semi-porous materials. The FSL (Fibre Scribing Laser) family uses pulsed fibre-laser technology for fine marking on hard materials and small areas.
The Full Range
Four platforms, each with its own dedicated page — click a card to see full specifications, compatible materials and recommended applications.
Selection Guide
| Requirement | Recommended Model |
|---|---|
| General-purpose entry-level coding | CSL10 |
| Widest range of industries & substrates | CSL30 |
| Large-area / wide-web coding | CSL60 |
| High-speed glass-bottle coding | CSL60 (VisiCode) |
| Fine marking on hard materials / small parts | FSL20 / FSL50 |
| Medical devices, electronics, automotive | FSL20 / FSL50 |
Laser Marking vs Inkjet Coding
No Liquid Consumables
No ink, solvent or cartridges to replace or manage.
Permanent Mark
The laser physically/chemically alters the surface — the mark cannot be wiped away.
Lower Running Costs
No recurring ink purchases; minimal running costs.
Reduced Downtime
No nozzle cleaning or ink-viscosity management.
High Resolution
Crisp, precise codes, including on difficult surfaces like glass.
Durable Equipment
Stainless-steel enclosures and high protection ratings for industrial use.
Industries & Applications
Choosing the Right Laser Power
Selection depends primarily on the substrate, line speed, required code size and production environment.
- CSL10 for compact, general-purpose coding on standard high-speed lines
- CSL30 when the line handles a wide range of materials and industries
- CSL60 for large marking fields, wide-web applications or high-speed glass
- FSL20 / FSL50 for fine marking on hard materials or small parts, such as medical and electronics
The final choice should always be confirmed against the actual substrate, production speed and code requirements — talk to OAMSBRAND for guidance.
Permanent Marking for Lasting Traceability
The LINX range brings three CO2 laser power levels (CSL10, CSL30, CSL60) and two fibre lasers (FSL20, FSL50) together under one permanent-coding family. Each platform is designed for a particular use case — from compact entry-level coding to high-speed large-area marking, to fine precision marking on hard materials — letting manufacturers choose a technology matched to the actual substrate and line speed, rather than compromising around a single laser power.
LINX Laser Coders — ink-free permanent marking for industrial identification and traceability.
Conveyors
Bentsai and Meenjet conveyors for inkjet coding and marking — controlled, repeatable product movement for every printing application.
Conveyors for Industrial Inkjet Coding & Marking
An industrial inkjet printing system is only as effective as the product-handling system supporting it. For manufacturers printing production dates, expiry dates, batch numbers, lot codes, serial numbers, barcodes, QR codes, logos and other variable information, a conveyor provides a controlled and repeatable way to move products through the printing zone.
A properly configured conveyor helps maintain a consistent product path and printing position while allowing the printer to operate at a controlled production speed. For smaller and medium-scale coding operations, two particularly relevant solutions are the Bentsai Automatic Conveyor and the Meenjet 25cm Width Conveyor Transfer Table. Both are designed to work with inkjet coding equipment, but they take somewhat different approaches: the Bentsai unit provides a clearly specified, ready-to-use conveyor platform with adjustable speed, while Meenjet emphasizes a 25 cm-wide transfer table with support for customized widths and lengths.
01. Bentsai Automatic Conveyor
Conveyor for Bentsai Handheld Printer — Batch Printing of Date Codes & Logos.
The Bentsai Automatic Conveyor is an automatic belt conveyor designed to provide continuous product movement for batch printing and coding applications. It is intended to complement Bentsai handheld and portable inkjet printers by providing a controlled surface over which products can pass while being marked — allowing manufacturers to move from manually holding a printer to a more repeatable batch-coding workflow.
Key Specifications
- Conveyor dimensions: 1500 × 250 × 750 mm
- Belt: 190 mm wide, 2 mm thick
- Adjustable transfer speed: 5–30 m/min (1–8 levels)
- Maximum load: 10 kg
- Power supply: 220 V / 50 Hz, 0.5 A, 60 W
- 201 stainless-steel construction
- Temperature range: −25°C to 45°C, humidity <90%
Note: specifications are subject to manufacturer confirmation before installation, particularly maximum load and packaging dimensions.
In Operation
Best Uses
02. Meenjet 25cm Width Conveyor Transfer Table
Conveyor Transfer Table for Inkjet Printers.
The Meenjet 25cm Width Conveyor Transfer Table is a conveyor platform designed to support inkjet printing and coding operations. Its principal distinguishing feature is its 25 cm (250 mm) conveyor width, with support for other width and length configurations for different factories and industries — making it particularly interesting for manufacturers who need a conveyor adaptable to a specific production line rather than restricted to one fixed dimension.
Key Information
- Nominal conveyor width: 25 cm / 250 mm
- Configuration: conveyor transfer table
- Width customization: supported
- Length customization: supported
- Intended use: factories and industrial applications
Transfer speed, load capacity and electrical requirements vary by configuration. Contact OAMSBRAND for available configurations and the specifications applicable to your production line.
Printer Mounting Detail
Bentsai vs Meenjet
| Feature | Bentsai Automatic Conveyor | Meenjet 25cm Conveyor |
|---|---|---|
| Primary purpose | Handheld-printer batch coding | Inkjet printer product transfer |
| Conveyor width | 190 mm belt | 250 mm nominal |
| Conveyor length | 1,500 mm | Customizable |
| Speed | 5–30 m/min | Configuration-dependent |
| Max. load | 10 kg* | Configuration-dependent |
| Material | 201 stainless steel | Configuration-dependent |
| Custom width | Not stated | Yes |
| Custom length | Not stated | Yes |
| Best suited to | Standardized batch coding | Custom production-line integration |
*Figure from the manufacturer's detailed specification table, to be confirmed before installation.
03. How a Conveyor Works With an Inkjet Printer
1. Product Loading
Products are placed onto the conveyor belt manually or fed automatically from upstream equipment.
2. Controlled Transportation
The belt moves the product toward the printing station at a controlled speed.
3. Product Detection
Depending on configuration, a sensor can detect the approaching product.
4. Printing
The printer applies the required information while the product moves through the print zone.
5. Product Discharge
The coded product continues down the conveyor for packing, inspection, accumulation or palletizing.
A Repeatable Workflow
The result is a far more repeatable workflow than manually positioning individual products for printing.
04. How to Choose the Right Conveyor
Choosing a conveyor for an inkjet printer isn't simply a matter of price. The following factors should be considered.
- Product dimensions — length, width, height and weight; the product must remain stable while passing the printer
- Product surface — cardboard, plastic, glass, metal, wood, paper or bagged material; the surface affects both handling and ink adhesion
- Required printing speed — the conveyor needs to operate at a speed compatible with the printer and selected ink, or risk stretched codes and reduced resolution
- Product stability — tall, lightweight or irregular products may require side guides, fixtures or wider belts
- Printer mounting — the conveyor should provide enough space for the bracket, printhead, sensor, encoder and cable routing
- Production environment — dust, water, humidity, temperature, chemicals, washdown, food-contact or pharmaceutical requirements
05. Conveyor + Printer Integration
A conveyor can become the foundation of a complete automated coding system.
For more sophisticated installations: product feed → conveyor → encoder → sensor → printer → barcode/QR verification → reject station → packing. This approach allows manufacturers to progressively automate their coding process.
Sensors
A photoelectric sensor detects the presence of a product and triggers printing at the appropriate moment — useful when products aren't evenly spaced.
Encoder
Where conveyor speed varies, an encoder provides motion feedback to synchronize the printed image with product movement.
Printer Mounting
The printer should be mounted on an adjustable bracket for correct printhead positioning — working distance varies by technology (TIJ, CIJ, DOD, piezo, laser).
06. Applications
Conveyor-supported coding systems are used across numerous industries.
Conveyors That Keep Coding & Marking Moving
A reliable conveyor can transform a handheld or inline inkjet printer from a manually operated coding tool into part of a more consistent production process. The Bentsai Automatic Conveyor provides a defined 1,500 mm platform with a 190 mm belt, adjustable 5–30 m/min operating speed, 201 stainless-steel construction and a manufacturer-listed 10 kg maximum load in its detailed specification table. The Meenjet 25cm Width Conveyor Transfer Table provides a 250 mm nominal conveyor width and, importantly, supports other width and length configurations for different factories and industries — an interesting option for customized production-line requirements.
Together with the appropriate inkjet printer, sensor, encoder, mounting system and ink, these conveyor solutions provide a practical foundation for automated or semi-automated date coding, batch coding, expiry-date printing, barcode and QR-code printing, logo marking, product identification and traceability.
LUXPower TEK
Smart inverters, lithium battery storage and all-in-one energy systems — fourteen products, one LuxCloud platform.
Smart Inverters, Lithium Battery Storage & All-in-One Energy Solutions
Reliable electricity is essential for homes, businesses, farms and commercial facilities, particularly where grid supply is inconsistent. A properly designed solar-energy system can combine solar PV generation, battery storage, grid power and generator backup to provide dependable electricity while giving users greater control over when and how energy is consumed.
LUXPower TEK's product range brings these functions together through a portfolio of hybrid inverters, off-grid inverters, all-in-one energy-storage systems and lithium battery modules. The range covers everything from residential backup systems to larger three-phase installations. The products are designed around a modular approach: select an inverter according to the required power and system architecture, then pair it with compatible battery storage according to the required energy capacity, voltage and backup duration.
Important: inverter/battery voltage, charge and discharge current, BMS communication and approved firmware compatibility should be verified before installation.
01. Eco Beast All-in-One Energy Storage
A single solution combining inverter and modular lithium battery storage.
02. LUXPower TEK Lithium Battery Storage
Battery storage is the energy reservoir of a solar-plus-storage system. Solar panels generate energy during available sunlight; the battery stores energy so it can be used later when solar production is insufficient or when grid supply fails.
The battery catalogue includes residential low-voltage batteries, outdoor-grade batteries and high-voltage modular storage — Li-5, PGEM, PGEM PRO, PSHIELD, PSHIELD MAX and PSTACK. Battery selection should consider: usable kWh, battery voltage, BMS communication, charge/discharge limits, inverter compatibility, installation environment, enclosure protection and expansion capability.
03. Hybrid Solar Inverters
Hybrid inverters sit at the heart of many modern solar-storage installations. They coordinate energy from sources such as solar PV, battery, grid and generator, depending on the model and configuration. The current hybrid catalogue includes single-phase GEN/GEN2 families and three-phase TriP2 families.
04. Three-Phase Hybrid Systems
For larger buildings and commercial installations, three-phase power can provide a more suitable architecture.
05. Off-Grid Solar Inverters
The SNA family is designed around off-grid and weak-grid applications, while retaining hybrid functionality.
06. How to Choose the Right LUXPower TEK System
Choosing the right solar system should begin with the load, not the inverter's advertised wattage. It is recommended to first record the appliances that will operate simultaneously and account for motor starting currents, then determine required backup hours before matching inverter power, battery voltage, usable storage and PV input.
Step 1 — Calculate the Load
List lights, fans, TVs, refrigerators, freezers, air conditioners, water pumps, computers, internet equipment, washing machines and other appliances. Then separate continuous running load from starting/surge load — motors and compressors can require substantially more power when starting.
Step 2 — Determine Backup Duration
Example: 3 kW essential load × 5 hours = 15 kWh theoretical energy requirement. The actual battery size must then account for usable battery energy, inverter losses and other system factors — use required runtime and usable kWh, rather than simply calculating from amp-hours.
| Requirement | Suitable Direction |
|---|---|
| Integrated compact system | Eco Beast |
| Residential low-voltage storage | Li-5 / PGEM |
| Larger residential storage | PGEM PRO |
| Outdoor battery installation | PSHIELD / PSHIELD MAX |
| Large high-voltage storage | PSTACK |
| Small hybrid home system | GEN-LB / GEN2-LB 3–6K |
| Larger single-phase home/business | GEN-LB 7–10K / GEN2 7–14K |
| Three-phase system | TriP2-LB / TriP2-HB |
| Off-grid / weak-grid | SNA 3–6K / SNA 12–14K |
The exact choice must still be confirmed against current manufacturer compatibility documentation and the actual site design.
07. Applications
08. Building a Complete Solar Energy System
A complete installation normally consists of more than simply an inverter and battery.
With optional: Grid Input, Generator Input, Energy Monitoring, Remote Cloud Monitoring
The inverter coordinates the available sources according to the system configuration. The range also includes CT devices and Wi-Fi dongles, while LuxCloud provides remote monitoring capabilities on supported systems.
09. Smart Monitoring & Remote Management
Supported systems can provide monitoring through Wi-Fi, Ethernet, RS485/CAN and LuxCloud, depending on model. Users and installers can monitor PV production, battery status, grid status, load consumption, charging/discharging, system alarms and operating conditions. Remote firmware updates are also supported on several products — particularly valuable for installers managing multiple systems.
10. Why Battery Compatibility Matters
Not every solar inverter works with every lithium battery.
Voltage, charge/discharge current, BMS communication and approved firmware must match. Customers should therefore not select a battery solely because it has the desired kWh rating. A proper system design must verify:
This is particularly important when mixing equipment from different manufacturers.
A Complete Range for Every Energy Requirement
The LUXPower TEK range brings storage, hybrid inversion, off-grid inverters and all-in-one systems together under one coherent portfolio. From the compact Eco Beast to the Li-5, PGEM, PGEM PRO, PSHIELD and PSTACK battery systems, through the single-phase and three-phase GEN, GEN2 and TriP2 hybrid inverters, to the SNA series off-grid inverters, each product is designed for a specific use case — residential, commercial, off-grid or three-phase.
LUXPower TEK — smart inverters and lithium battery storage for dependable electricity, at every scale.
Bentsai B10 Mini
Pocket-sized handheld printer for small-batch coding.
The Bentsai B10 Mini is the smallest and most portable printer in the range — an affordable, lightweight coding solution for small-batch production, workshops, retail operations, packaging and on-demand product identification. It prints a maximum height of 12.7 mm (0.5 inch), supports 1–5 lines, and operates exclusively in handheld mode.
Key Features
- 0.5-inch / 12.7 mm maximum print height
- 300 DPI resolution, 1–5 lines
- Up to 30 m/min print speed
- Wi-Fi connection to a mobile phone; USB-C charging
- 192 g printer weight; max. print length 406 mm
- 2–5 mm recommended ink throw distance
The B10 prints text, numbers, dates, logos, images, QR codes, barcodes, counters and database information. Supported barcode formats include Code 128, Code 39, EAN-8, EAN-13, UPC-A and ITF 2 of 5. With the appropriate cartridge, it marks paper, corrugated cartons, wood, fibreboard, cotton, leather, plastic, ceramic, glass, metal and cables — and its detachable auxiliary roller helps maintain smooth movement across curved or uneven objects.
Best reason to choose the B10: portability and simplicity.
Bentsai 6205 / 6210 Series
Portable expiry-date, barcode and QR-code printers.
The 6205/6210 family is a more advanced portable TIJ platform for businesses that need both handheld flexibility and, in selected models, automatic conveyor coding. The family spans four models: 6205B, 6205BL, 6210B and 6210BL. The fundamental difference is print height — 6205 prints up to 12.7 mm, while 6210 prints up to 25.4 mm. The "BL" models add photoelectric-sensor-based automatic conveyor printing; the "B" versions are handheld only.
Key Features
- 6205: up to 12.7 mm · 6210: up to 25.4 mm print height
- 6205: up to 600 DPI · 6210: 300 DPI
- Two 2600 mAh 18650 batteries — up to 16 hours operation
- BL models: external power supply for extended line use
- Barcode support: Code 128, Code 39, EAN-8/13, UPC-A/E, ITF 2 of 5, ITF-14
The system supports text, numbers, images, logos, dates, counters, database information, QR codes, Data Matrix, GS1 Data Matrix, barcodes and variable information. Ink choices include water-based (black, cyan, magenta, yellow, green) for porous/semi-porous materials, and solvent-based (black, cyan, magenta, yellow, white, green, invisible) for plastics, glass, metals, aluminium foil and cables. The printhead and cartridge are integrated — replacing the cartridge also replaces the printhead, simplifying maintenance. Bentsai recommends removing and capping the cartridge during extended inactivity to prevent drying and clogging.
Best reason to choose 6205/6210: long battery life with optional conveyor automation.
Bentsai B45
Dual-head 2-inch large-character portable printer.
The Bentsai B45 is built for applications where a conventional 0.5-inch or 1-inch printer isn't large enough. It uses two print cartridges/heads to reach a maximum print height of 46 mm, suited to large logos, shipping marks, QR codes, case identification and other prominent markings — on bulky or immovable objects, indoors or outdoors.
Key Features
- Maximum print height: 46 mm, up to 20 lines
- 300 DPI; maximum print length 2,100 mm
- Dual printheads; handheld and inline operation
- 5-inch HD touchscreen, Linux OS, 4 GB memory
- Up to 8 hours battery; 460 g weight
- Built-in photoelectric sensor; USB-A, USB-C, sensor, beacon, encoder interfaces
The B45 prints large characters, text, dates, serial numbers, logos, graphics, QR codes, barcodes, GS1 codes and database information, with stitched large-format printing up to 46 mm high and 2,100 mm long. It's particularly versatile because it can use both water-based and solvent-based inks, covering cartons, wooden crates, plastic pouches, nylon bags, sacks, glass, metal, aluminium, concrete pipes and industrial components. The built-in photocell sensor allows conveyor integration for automatic printing of batch numbers, expiry dates and variable information, while a positioning plate stabilizes handheld printing on irregular surfaces.
Best reason to choose the B45: large 2-inch marking without losing portability.
Bentsai B85
4-inch-class wide-format industrial handheld printer.
The B85 is one of Bentsai's largest handheld printers, designed for large-character and wide-format marking. Its maximum print height is 92 mm across up to 40 lines. The system uses four modular printheads, each capable of up to 25.4 mm, which can be stitched together for large-format printing.
Key Features
- 2.5–92 mm print height, up to 40 lines
- Up to 2,100 mm print length; 300 DPI
- Four printheads — individual or stitched operation
- Multi-color: black, red, yellow, blue, green, invisible
- 42 ml cartridges; 5-inch HD touchscreen, Linux OS
- Manual (positioning plate) or inline (photoelectric sensor)
B85 supports text, numbers, logos, graphics, dates, counters, variable text, QR codes, Data Matrix, barcodes and database-driven information — handling everything from ordinary production coding to large shipping marks and complex industrial graphics. It can be configured with water-based or solvent-based cartridges, covering corrugated cartons, wooden boxes, woven bags, cement pipes, utility poles, metal plates, plastic bags, sacks, glass, fibreboard and other industrial substrates.
Best reason to choose the B85: very large-format printing without sacrificing portability.
Bentsai 6105F
0.5-inch high-resolution database batch & date coding printer.
The Bentsai 6105F is the upgraded generation of Bentsai's 6105 handheld family, replacing the older B2/B3 models with improved performance and added support for ITF-14 and GS1 Data Matrix coding. It uses the newer BB21 and BB22 cartridge families.
Key Features
- Print height: 2.5–12.7 mm; 1–5 lines
- 300/600 DPI; max. print length 406 mm
- Up to 30 m/min; 4.3-inch touchscreen
- 128 MB internal memory; Linux OS
- Approx. 450 g including battery; up to 8 hours operation
The 6105F is particularly valuable for businesses needing to print changing information — data can be imported/exported through USB, including text, batch numbers, QR codes, barcodes, images, variable information and database information. The current 6105F uses BB21 (water-based) and BB22 (fast-drying solvent-based) cartridge series, so it can be configured for porous or non-porous substrates. It's well suited to food and beverage, packaging, cosmetics, warehousing, manufacturing, wood processing, logistics, and small-to-medium production runs.
Best reason to choose the 6105F: high-resolution variable-data coding in a compact 0.5-inch printer.
One important note: Bentsai has changed cartridge generations over time — the newer 6105F uses BB21/BB22 cartridges, while older 6105 versions used different cartridge families, and firmware upgrades can change compatibility. Always confirm the exact cartridge for your specific unit before ordering.
Bentsai B30
1-inch large-character printer for cartons and wood.
The B30 is a 25.4 mm / 1-inch handheld printer designed primarily for porous and absorbent materials — corrugated cartons, outer cases, wood, HT timber, fibreboard, cloth and other absorbent materials. Bentsai identifies it as a water-based cartridge printer.
Key Features
- Maximum print height: 25.4 mm; 1–10 lines
- Water-based cartridge system
- Prints text, numbers, serial numbers, dates, times
- QR codes, barcodes, variable codes, pictures/logos
The B30 fills the gap between a conventional small-character coder and Bentsai's 2-inch/4-inch systems, offering economical large-character coding specifically tuned for cartons, timber and other porous materials. If your primary application is carton or wood coding, the B30 is the simpler, more cost-effective choice compared to its sibling, the B35.
Best reason to choose the B30: economical large-character coding on cartons, timber and other porous materials.
Bentsai B35
1-inch large-character printer for plastic, glass and metal.
The B35 shares the 25.4 mm / 1-inch format of the B30 but is more versatile in substrate compatibility, because it supports both water-based and solvent-based cartridges.
Key Features
- 25.4 mm maximum print height; 1–10 lines
- 300 DPI; up to 30 m/min
- Maximum print size: 25.4 × 1,000 mm
- 2600 mAh × 2 batteries — up to 8 hours; 460 g
- Handheld and inline operation (photoelectric sensor)
B35 prints text, numbers, dates, times, serial numbers, QR codes, GS1 Data Matrix, barcodes, images, logos and variable data. Water-based inks cover porous/semi-porous materials like paper, cartons, wood and textiles, while solvent inks cover plastic, glass, metal, aluminium foil, cable and other difficult substrates. Unlike the B30, the B35 supports conveyor-based automatic coding through its photoelectric sensor. If your business needs to code plastic, glass, metal and other non-porous surfaces, the B35 is the more versatile option.
Best reason to choose the B35: broad substrate compatibility, plus optional conveyor automation.
Bentsai B80
Wide-format 4-inch printer for wooden boxes and outer cases.
The B80 is designed primarily for large, absorbent products that are difficult to move. Its maximum print height is 92 mm, positioned by Bentsai as a wide-format printer for wooden plates, boxes, outer cases and fibreboard.
Key Features
- 92 mm maximum print height; up to 40 lines
- Maximum print size: 92 × 2,100 mm; 300 DPI
- Up to 60 m/min; four 25.4 mm printheads
- 4 GB memory; approx. 1.24 kg
- Up to 8 hours battery operation
B80 prints logos, text, dates, variable barcodes, QR codes, Data Matrix, GS1 Data Matrix, images and database information. It's particularly associated with Bentsai's cost-saving water-based cartridges for absorbent materials, though it can also accommodate solvent formulations where needed. Ideal for wooden outer cases, timber, fibreboard, corrugated boxes, cartons, large shipping containers, warehouses, construction sites and outdoor marking. Compared with the B85, the B80 is primarily positioned around absorbent/porous applications, while the B85 is the more versatile choice for both porous and non-porous substrates.
Best reason to choose the B80: large-format printing on absorbent materials at speeds up to 60 m/min.
Bentsai E62P Series
High-resolution industrial inline printing for GS1 and variable data.
The E62P moves Bentsai from portable handheld coding into sophisticated automated production-line printing. It supports single or dual printheads, compatible with 0.5-inch and 1-inch cartridges, and can achieve maximum stitched print heights of up to 50.8 mm depending on configuration — with print speeds of up to 120 m/min and resolutions up to 600 DPI.
Key Features
- Single or dual printheads; 0.5" and 1" cartridges
- Max. stitched print height: up to 50.8 mm
- Speeds up to 120 m/min; resolution up to 600 DPI
- 7-inch HD touchscreen, Linux OS, 8 GB memory
- Ethernet, USB, photocell, encoder, beacon interfaces
- Native API for automated production integration
The E62P supports an extensive range of coding standards: GS1 Data Matrix, GS1 QR, QR, PDF417, MaxiCode, MicroPDF417, EAN, UPC, ITF, Code 128, Code 39, GS1-128, GS1 DataBar, variable data, database information, dates, counters, logos and graphics. It's particularly suited to pharmaceuticals, food, cosmetics, packaging, consumer goods, manufacturing and logistics — industries where traceable GS1 coding matters most. The cartridge-based printhead design is intended to minimize maintenance, and the controller incorporates a print-cost calculator and ink-saving options to help monitor coding costs.
Best reason to choose the E62P: high-speed automated traceability and GS1 coding at up to 120 m/min.
REINER jetStamp 1025
Large-Area Industrial Direct Printing.
The jetStamp 1025 is REINER's high-capability mobile direct-printing system for businesses requiring considerably more than simple date stamping. It combines the largest print area in REINER's mobile portfolio with the ability to print texts, graphics, logos, sequential numbers, 1D/2D codes, dates and variable information directly onto products and packaging.
Technical Specifications
- Resolution: 300 dpi
- Maximum impression: 85 × 26 mm
- Optional extended impression: 85 × 52 mm (with 2-inch accessories)
- Printing speed: less than 1 second per impression
- Weight: approx. 900 g; Dimensions: 195 × 100 × 200 mm
- Stored print images: 255; Battery: up to 1,000 impressions
- Connectivity: USB, Bluetooth, Wi-Fi/WLAN
- Ink colors: black and yellow (P5 cartridge family)
More Photos
The machine is completely mobile — no permanently installed printer or dedicated workstation is required. Printing is initiated with a button, without needing to move the printer across the surface during the impression, helping produce repeatable markings on cartons, pallets, wooden products, metal components, plastics, glass, packaging and documents. Print layouts are prepared using PCset graphic or the MOBILEset graphic Android app, and the 1025 can integrate with business systems including Word, Excel, label software and ERP environments such as SAP, Oracle, Microsoft Dynamics and Lexware.
Compatible Ink
Uses the P5 cartridge family — P5-S3-BK for absorbent surfaces (paper, cardboard, wood, stone, concrete, textiles), or P5-MP3-BK / P5-MP4-BK quick-drying formulations for plastic, metal and glass. A P5-MP6-YE yellow option is also available for high-visibility marking.
Applications
Best reason to choose the jetStamp 1025: the largest, most versatile print area in REINER's mobile range.
REINER jetStamp 1025 sense
Printing + Data Acquisition.
The jetStamp 1025 sense takes the jetStamp 1025 concept further by adding an integrated interface for external data. Rather than simply printing information manually entered by the operator, the device can receive measured values, scanned codes and other external data and incorporate them into a predefined print layout — while printing remains manually triggered, so the operator can review transferred information before releasing the impression.
Technical Specifications
- Resolution: 300 dpi; standard print area 85 × 26 mm
- Extended print area: up to 85 × 52 mm with accessories
- Sensor interfaces: 1D/2D barcode scanner, V24/RS232 measuring equipment
- Printing speed: less than 1 second per impression
- Weight: approx. 900 g; up to 255 stored print images
- Connectivity: USB, Bluetooth, Wi-Fi/WLAN, V24/RS232
- Ink colors: black and yellow (P5 cartridge family)
A measurement value can be transferred directly to the printer and incorporated into the print image — for example, a layout containing PRODUCT ID + MEASURED VALUE + DATE + SERIAL NUMBER, where the measurement instrument supplies the value and the printer generates the final mark. With the optional barcode scanner, the printer can also read 1D/2D codes such as barcodes, QR codes and DataMatrix, inserting the captured information into a predefined layout. This makes it especially valuable for quality assurance, inspection processes, measurement documentation and semi-automated traceability workflows. REINER also highlights GS1 competence and EPAL compliance for the 1025 sense, making it particularly relevant to pallet logistics.
Compatible Ink
Uses the same P5 cartridge family as the standard jetStamp 1025 — P5-S3-BK for absorbent surfaces, or P5-MP3-BK/P5-MP4-BK quick-drying formulations for plastic, metal and glass.
Applications
Best reason to choose the jetStamp 1025 sense: when your application requires the printer to receive information from another device.
REINER jetStamp graphic 970
Graphics & Codes.
The jetStamp graphic 970 is designed for users who need more sophisticated marking than the basic jetStamp 990 provides, but do not require the larger print area of the jetStamp 1025. It's particularly suited to small and medium-sized print areas where clear graphics, logos and machine-readable codes matter.
Technical Specifications
- Resolution: 300 dpi; Maximum impression: 65 × 12.7 mm
- Printing speed: less than 1 second per impression
- Dimensions: 140 × 85 × 160 mm; base station approx. 150 × 140 × 30 mm
- Weight: approx. 520 g; stores up to 4 print images
- Battery: up to 1,000 impressions; Connectivity: USB and Bluetooth
- Ink: black (P3 cartridge family)
More Photos
A complete impression takes less than one second, and a selection wheel lets the operator switch quickly between up to four stored print images. The graphic 970 can print text, dates, times, numbers, logos, graphics, sequential 1D codes, 2D codes, QR codes, DataMatrix and variable information. It comes with a dedicated station that protects the ink cartridge from drying when the device is not in use, and print layouts are prepared using PCset graphic or the MOBILEset graphic Android app.
Compatible Ink
Uses the P3 cartridge family — the standard package includes P3-S-BK ink, with P3-MP variants also available for different substrate requirements.
Applications
Best reason to choose the graphic 970: logos, graphics, QR codes and barcodes without the larger 1025 footprint.
REINER jetStamp 990
Simple Press-to-Print.
The jetStamp 990 is the simplest member of the jetStamp family, intended for straightforward mobile marking — dates, times, batch numbers, best-before dates, numbers and short texts, rather than complex graphics or large print areas.
Technical Specifications
- Resolution: 96 dpi; Maximum impression: 42 × 3.2 mm
- Supports up to 2 lines; printing speed under 1 second
- Weight: approx. 500 g; Dimensions: 100 × 80 × 160 mm
- Base station: 115 × 145 × 35 mm; stores 25 print images
- Battery: more than 2,000 impressions per charge — the longest in the range
- Connectivity: USB and Bluetooth
- Ink options: black, yellow, aubergine, magenta/pink
The operator creates the print image using PCset, positions the printer on the product, and presses the print button — the impression is produced without needing to move the printer across the surface. It's designed for suitable materials including cardboard, paper, wood, pallets, cans, glass, plastic, film, and lids/closures, with results depending on the surface and ink selected. The 990 is especially attractive for small production batches, warehousing and shipping.
Compatible Ink
Uses REINER cartridges compatible with the 990 platform, offering black, yellow, aubergine and magenta/pink options — a wider color choice than most other models in the range.
Applications
Best reason to choose the jetStamp 990: the longest battery life in the range, for simple, high-volume date and batch stamping.
REINER speed-i-Jet 798
Swipe & Print.
The speed-i-Jet 798 works fundamentally differently from the rest of the REINER range. Instead of positioning the printer and pressing a button for a stationary impression, the operator moves the printer across the surface, much like using a marker or stamp — essentially a digital inkjet marking pen.
Technical Specifications
- Resolution: 96 dpi; Maximum 40 characters, single-line printing
- Character height: 3.2 mm
- Weight: approx. 125 g — the lightest in the range
- Dimensions: approx. 173 × 32 × 43 mm
- USB data transfer; 1 stored print image
- Battery: up to 1,000 impressions per charge
- Ink: black (P1 cartridge family)
More Photos
REINER positions it for simple recurring marking tasks where portability and ease of use matter more than complex graphics or large print areas. It can print dates, times, numbers, short texts and consecutive numbers, up to 40 characters on a single line. REINER currently emphasizes it particularly for paper, cardboard and other suitable absorbent/uneven surfaces — ideal for documents, forms, lists, incoming mail, shipping paperwork and simple product marking. Its greatest advantage is simplicity: pick it up, place it on the surface and move it across the marking area.
Compatible Ink
Uses the P1 cartridge family — the standard package is specified with P1-S-BK black ink, with P1-MP variants (including P1-MP4-BK and P1-MP6-YE) also available.
Applications
Best reason to choose the speed-i-Jet 798: the smallest, lightest and simplest possible mobile marking tool.
Matthews MPERIA® V-Series™
Heavy-Duty Industrial DOD Printing for Demanding Production Lines.
The MPERIA V-Series is Matthews' drop-on-demand (DOD) inkjet platform for applications where reliability, durability, speed and low operating cost are critical. Unlike small-character packaging printers designed for relatively controlled environments, the V-Series is built for demanding industrial applications — including steel, lumber, building products, tires, bags, cartons and other challenging materials.
Key Features
- Prints product ID, lot/batch codes, expiration dates, serial numbers, barcodes and variable data
- Speeds up to 780 ft/min (240 m/min) with the 8000+ 32-valve printhead
- Controls up to 4 printheads, 32 valves, 2 triggers, 2 encoders
- Mounting: wall mount, bookshelf, DIN rail configurations
- Built for dust, debris, continuous production and industrial temperatures
- Flushing valve system built into 8000+ printheads simplifies cleaning
More Photos
V-Series controllers can be networked through the MPERIA platform, letting the system scale from relatively small applications to much larger installations. Typical uses include building materials (lumber, trusses, OSB and other engineered wood), industrial products (steel, metal components), packaging (bags, cartons, cases) and rubber (tires, uncured rubber). The system is especially attractive when a production environment demands long operating life and minimal intervention.
Applications
Best reason to choose the V-Series: extreme durability for harsh, continuous industrial production.
Matthews MPERIA® L-Series™
High-Resolution, High-Speed Thermal Inkjet for Packaging.
The MPERIA L-Series is Matthews' thermal inkjet (TIJ) platform for applications requiring high-resolution printing, fast production speeds and low maintenance. It's particularly suited to primary and secondary packaging needing crisp text, logos, barcodes, QR codes, 2D codes, batch codes, lot numbers, expiration dates, serial numbers and variable data.
Key Features
- True 600 dpi resolution; up to 196 ft/min (60 m/min) at 600 dpi
- Up to 1,600 ft/min (488 m/min) at 75 dpi
- Cartridge-based printheads — replacement in seconds
- L50: 2-inch/50 mm print height, horizontal or down
- L25: 1-inch/25 mm — small graphics, logos, lumber
- L12: ½-inch/12 mm — lot/batch coding, UPC-A, 2D codes
- L1: Compact TIJ for space-limited primary packaging
More Photos
The major advantage of the L-Series is cartridge-based printing — the printhead/cartridge can be replaced in seconds, substantially reducing routine maintenance compared with systems requiring more extensive ink-system upkeep. The family spans four print-height options (L50, L25, L12, L1), each tuned for a different job — from larger case-coding graphics down to compact primary-packaging serialization. Matthews also offers VIApack™, a packaged L-Series solution supplied complete with controller, printhead, mounting and photocell — designed to arrive essentially ready to print, at approximately 1-inch/25 mm print height and up to 200 ft/min (61 m/min) at 600 dpi.
Applications
Best reason to choose the L-Series: true 600-dpi resolution with cartridge-based, low-maintenance printing.
Matthews CT1000™
Compact, Affordable TIJ for Straightforward Coding.
The CT1000 is Matthews' entry-level thermal inkjet solution for manufacturers who want clear, consistent product coding without the complexity of a larger industrial printing installation. It's designed particularly for cartons, cases, products and secondary packaging, and is intended to be installed and running quickly.
Key Features
- Print height: ½-inch / 12 mm
- Maximum speed at 300 dpi: up to 249 ft/min (76 m/min)
- Readable throw distance: approximately 3–5 mm
- Fast setup, compact equipment
- Low operational complexity
The CT1000 is a good fit for manufacturers who don't require the broader configuration possibilities of the L-Series but still want thermal inkjet quality, fast setup, compact equipment, consistent coding and low operational complexity. It's particularly attractive for carton and case coding where a business just needs dependable date, batch and lot coding without a large installation.
Applications
Best reason to choose the CT1000: simple, affordable thermal inkjet coding without added complexity.
Matthews MPERIA® T-Series™
High-Resolution Piezo Printing for Branding & Case Coding.
The MPERIA T-Series uses piezo inkjet technology to deliver high-resolution industrial printing with strong emphasis on graphics, branding, barcode quality and multi-color printing. It's particularly suited to direct printing onto cartons and packaging, reducing the need for pre-printed packaging or labels.
Key Features
- High-resolution printing, excellent barcode clarity, graphics capability
- Two-color and spot-color printing; fade-resistant marks
- T50E: 2-inch/50 mm, up to 276 ft/min (84 m/min), horizontal/side
- T100E: 4-inch/100 mm, Ethernet communication with MPERIA controller
- T100SE: 4-inch/100 mm, down and/or right-angle printing
- Multiple V-Link modules can be stacked and networked via MPERIA
More Photos
Matthews specifically highlights the T-Series' ability to print vivid branding and spot colors, including on darker substrates — a distinct advantage over conventional single-color industrial printers. The T100E incorporates an enclosed module with power supply and printhead driver electronics, while the T100SE is configured for packaging and industrial applications where the printing direction requires a vertical/downward or right-angle arrangement. Ink efficiency and a recirculation auto-prime function are also highlighted on the T50E.
Applications
Best reason to choose the T-Series: vivid, high-resolution branding and spot-color graphics on cartons.
Matthews 8000+ DOD Valve Printheads
Matthews' Heavy-Duty Industrial Printhead Platform.
The 8000+ DOD Valve Printheads are at the heart of the Matthews V-Series industrial drop-on-demand system. They're designed for small-, medium- and large-character printing on both porous and non-porous substrates, with a strong emphasis on durability, ink efficiency, high-speed operation and suitability for harsh environments.
Key Features
- Claimed operating life: up to 9 billion firings before tuning is required
- Mounting: top-down, bottom-up or side printing
- 7-Valve: small-character; up to 400 ft/min (120 m/min)
- 16-Valve: small/medium-character; up to 400 ft/min (120 m/min)
- 32-Valve: large-character, high-speed; up to 780 ft/min (240 m/min)
- Character sizes range from approx. 3/32" (2.38 mm) to 5" (127 mm)
More Photos
The extremely high 9-billion-firing cycle count is one of Matthews' principal arguments for the 8000+ platform, positioned as a major durability advantage over competing DOD technologies. Suitable substrates include metal, paper, pulp, wood, concrete, rubber, plastic and other industrial materials. Mounting flexibility (top-down, bottom-up, side) allows integration into a wide variety of production-line orientations, and the flushing valve system is designed to simplify cleaning and maintenance.
Applications
Best reason to choose the 8000+: a claimed 9-billion-firing operating life for extreme-duty production lines.
Matthews MPERIA® A-Series™
Automated Print-and-Apply Labeling for Cartons & Pallets.
The MPERIA A-Series is Matthews' automated print-and-apply labeling platform, designed to provide accurate label placement on packages, cartons, cases and pallets while integrating labeling operations into the broader MPERIA control platform.
Key Features
- D43 (Direct Thermal): 300 dpi, up to 200/300 mm/s, labels ~30×20 to 118×240 mm
- T43 (Thermal Transfer/Direct Thermal): 300 dpi, up to 200 mm/s
- T63 (large-format): labels up to ~178×240 mm, 162 mm max print width
- Tool-free consumable replacement
- Compact frame, simplified paper path
- Fewer moving parts and trap points — reduced need for protective cages
More Photos
The D43 is particularly suitable for food and other applications where labels don't need extreme long-term storage durability. The T43 supports both Thermal Transfer and Direct Thermal, intended for labels that need to survive longer storage or tougher handling — typical applications include pharmaceutical, industrial, non-food products and long-storage products. The T63 is the larger-format model, designed particularly for pallet and large-box labeling, suitable for large labels containing substantial data and supporting GS1 pallet-labeling requirements. Across the family, label verification, business systems, vision systems and third-party coding technologies can be integrated through MPERIA.
Applications
Best reason to choose the A-Series: precise, automated print-and-apply labeling with tool-free maintenance.
Matthews MPERIA® Controllers
One Platform for the Entire Marking & Coding Operation.
The MPERIA platform is arguably the most important component of the Matthews ecosystem because it provides a common control environment for different marking technologies. Rather than requiring operators to manage separate interfaces for each printer or coding technology, MPERIA centralizes control through a single platform.
Key Features
- Can manage inkjet printers, laser systems, labelers, barcode readers, scales, actuators
- Coordinates data from ERP, WMS, PLCs, databases and other enterprise systems
- MPERIA 12: 12-inch/304 mm display, IP40
- MPERIA 12 Enclosed: 12-inch/304 mm display, IP54
- MPERIA 15 H.E.: 15-inch/381 mm display, IP65 stainless-steel enclosure
- Also available in 7-inch configurations with varying IP protection levels
More Photos
MPERIA allows operators to select and verify print messages through one common interface, and can automate message selection and printing to help reduce wrong-message errors, product waste, manual data entry and operator training requirements. Matthews describes MPERIA as a platform that can integrate existing and legacy equipment without requiring custom software or separate server hardware — meaning it's often possible to bring older printers and coding devices into a single, centralized control environment alongside newer Matthews technology.
Applications
Best reason to choose MPERIA: one common interface controlling every marking technology on the line.
Matthews MPERIA® Laser Marking
Permanent, Consumable-Free Industrial Marking.
Matthews' MPERIA laser portfolio includes CO₂ lasers, fiber lasers and UV lasers, allowing the technology to be matched to the material and marking requirement. Laser marking provides a major difference from inkjet: there is no ink cartridge or liquid consumable involved in creating the mark.
Key Features
- CO₂ lasers: 10 W, 30 W, 80 W — coated paper, packaging, plastics, rubber, glass
- 80 W system: up to ~85,000 products/hour on PET (stated conditions)
- Fiber lasers: permanent marking on metals, plastics, films, ceramics
- UV lasers: cold/photochemical process, down to ~10-micron detail
- OptiBeam technology covers 250×250 mm up to 1,000×1,000 mm marking areas
- 15 W UV system available with washdown-ready IP65 enclosure
More Photos
CO₂ systems (10.6 µm, with 9.3 µm available on the 30 W unit) mark text, dates, times, serial numbers, barcodes, 2D codes and graphics on coated paper, packaging, plastics, rubber extrusion and glass. Fiber lasers are valuable where a mark must resist wear, chemicals and harsh environments, making them especially relevant to automotive, electronics, medical devices, industrial components and product traceability. UV lasers use a cold/photochemical marking process, making them particularly useful for materials that could be damaged by conventional thermal marking — pharmaceutical packaging, flexible films, plastics, medical products, electronics, food packaging and other heat-sensitive materials.
Applications
Best reason to choose Laser Marking: a permanent mark with zero ink or liquid consumables.
Matthews MPERIA® Axian™ AX1000
A New Approach to Small-Character Industrial Inkjet Printing.
The MPERIA Axian AX1000 uses Matthews' XIJ — eXtreme Inkjet technology, positioned as combining characteristics of continuous inkjet (CIJ) production flexibility and speed with the clean, cartridge-based operation of thermal inkjet (TIJ). The system is aimed particularly at consumer packaged goods and fast-moving consumer goods requiring multiple lines of text and 2D codes at production speeds.
Key Features
- Up to 3,000 characters per second; up to 5 lines of print
- Operating speed up to approximately 200 ft/min
- Closed ink system: one 800 ml cartridge + one 100 ml reservoir, no solvents
- Jetting module user-replaceable in under 5 minutes
- Uses less than 25 watts of power
- Stainless-steel enclosure with IP-rated components
More Photos
One of Axian's strongest selling points is its closed, solvent-free ink system, combined with a jetting module that can be swapped by the user in under five minutes — a significant maintenance advantage over conventional CIJ systems that require makeup fluid and regular nozzle maintenance. Matthews highlights successful marking on HDPE, polypropylene, LDPE, polycarbonate, metallized board, glass and PET, with reference performance of up to approximately 35,000 units/hour on HDPE for a two-line code under stated conditions.
Applications
Best reason to choose Axian: CIJ-like speed and flexibility without solvents or the usual CIJ maintenance burden.
LUXPower TEK Eco Beast
Integrated Solar Inverter + Battery Storage.
The Eco Beast 6000 is an all-in-one energy-storage system that combines an inverter and modular lithium battery storage into a single integrated solution. Its built-in SNA 6K off-grid inverter provides hybrid functionality and supports PV, battery, grid and generator inputs.
Key Specifications
- 6 kW inverter output; up to 9.6 kW PV input
- Dual MPPT solar tracking; battery voltage 38.4–60 V
- 5.12 kWh modular battery units; configurations of ~5, 10 or 15 kWh
- Up to 16 systems in parallel
- Switching time: <7 ms single / <20 ms parallel
- Wi-Fi/RS485/CAN communications; remote monitoring and OTA updates
- Transformer-less topology; IP20 enclosure; 0–45°C operating range
- 2-year warranty, extended to 3 years with a LUXPower battery
More Photos
This integrated architecture reduces the amount of separate equipment required and can simplify installation, wiring and system planning. The major attraction is integration: instead of designing around a separate inverter, battery bank and associated interconnections, Eco Beast packages the core energy-storage system together — particularly attractive where space, installation simplicity and a clean system architecture are important.
Applications
Best reason to choose Eco Beast: one integrated system instead of separately designed inverter and battery components.
LUXPower TEK Li-5
5.12 kWh LiFePO4 Energy Storage.
The Li-5 is a 100 Ah lithium iron phosphate battery with 5.12 kWh nominal capacity, intended for compatible low-voltage residential solar and backup systems. Its LFP chemistry, smart BMS and active balancing are designed to support safe, stable and long-term energy storage.
Key Specifications
- 5.12 kWh nominal capacity; 100 Ah
- LiFePO4 chemistry; 1C continuous charge/discharge
- Smart BMS with active balancing
- Short-circuit and over-discharge protection
- Remote firmware upgrades
- Up to 32 modules in parallel
- Wall-mounted or grounded installation
- 10-year warranty
This makes the Li-5 a strong candidate for residential backup systems where modular expansion is desirable. Multiple units can be paralleled to grow storage capacity as household energy needs increase, without replacing the original battery investment.
Applications
Best reason to choose the Li-5: a proven 5.12 kWh module that scales cleanly through parallel expansion.
LUXPower TEK PGEM
Scalable 5.12 kWh Home Energy Storage.
The PGEM is another 5.12 kWh LFP residential battery module, with features aimed at scalable home energy storage. It supports wall-mounted or floor-standing installation, remote monitoring, automatic master/slave addressing and parallel connection of up to 32 modules.
Key Specifications
- 5.12 kWh LFP battery
- 1C continuous charge/discharge
- Up to 32 modules in parallel
- Smart BMS with active balancing
- Remote monitoring and remote firmware upgrades
- Short-circuit and over-discharge protection
- Wall-mounted or grounded installation
Automatic master/slave addressing simplifies commissioning when multiple PGEM units are installed together, since the system can recognize additional modules without extensive manual configuration — a practical advantage for installers building out larger residential storage banks over time.
Applications
Best reason to choose the PGEM: automatic addressing that simplifies growing a multi-module residential storage bank.
LUXPower TEK PGEM PRO
High-Capacity Residential Energy Storage.
The PGEM PRO is designed for applications requiring greater storage capacity and scalable battery deployment. It specifies 14.3 kWh safe LFP chemistry, 0.5C continuous charge/discharge, up to 32 units stackable, and smart BMS management.
Key Specifications
- 14.3 kWh LFP storage
- 0.5C continuous charge/discharge
- Up to 32 units stackable
- Smart BMS; auto-addressing; active balancing
- Short-circuit protection; remote firmware upgrades
- Wall-mounted or grounded installation
- 10-year warranty; 8,000-cycle specification
More Photos
This makes PGEM PRO particularly relevant to larger residential systems and applications where longer backup duration or greater storage capacity is required. Its higher per-unit capacity means fewer modules are needed to reach a given storage target compared with the standard 5.12 kWh options.
Applications
Best reason to choose PGEM PRO: 14.3 kWh per unit, reaching larger storage targets with fewer modules.
LUXPower TEK PSHIELD / PSHIELD MAX
Outdoor-Grade Battery Storage.
PSHIELD is positioned as an outdoor-grade battery module family designed for installations requiring greater environmental protection — particularly relevant where battery equipment cannot conveniently be installed in a conventional indoor battery room. PSHIELD MAX provides the higher-capacity version, delivering 16.1 kWh of LFP storage for demanding energy-storage applications.
Key Specifications
- PSHIELD MAX: 16.1 kWh LFP
- 0.5C continuous charge/discharge
- Up to 32 modules in parallel
- Automatic addressing; smart monitoring
- IP65 outdoor-grade enclosure
- Optional heating system and fire suppression
- Optional wheels or standing feet; active balancing
- 8,000 cycles; 10-year warranty
More Photos
The optional heating and fire-suppression systems make PSHIELD MAX particularly interesting for outdoor and demanding environmental applications — installations exposed to temperature extremes, humidity or limited indoor space, where a conventional indoor-rated battery would not be appropriate.
Applications
Best reason to choose PSHIELD MAX: IP65 protection plus optional heating and fire suppression for outdoor installation.
LUXPower TEK PSTACK
High-Voltage Modular Energy Storage.
PSTACK moves the LUXPower TEK battery portfolio into high-voltage energy storage. It is intended for compatible three-phase hybrid inverters and larger energy-storage projects, described as modular with nine series per stack and up to 20 stacks in parallel.
Key Specifications
- High-voltage architecture; LFP chemistry
- 9 series per stack; up to 20 stacks in parallel
- 45 kWh per module; up to 900 kWh system expansion
- Smart BMS; cell balancing
- Over-voltage and over-current protection
- Temperature protection; remote firmware updates
More Photos
PSTACK is therefore better viewed as a larger-scale energy-storage platform rather than simply a residential backup battery — suited to commercial and industrial projects where a compatible three-phase inverter can draw on a much larger pool of stored energy than a residential battery bank typically provides.
Applications
Best reason to choose PSTACK: modular high-voltage storage that scales up to 900 kWh for larger projects.
LUXPower TEK GEN-LB-EU 3–6K
Smart 3–6 kW Hybrid Solar Inverter.
The GEN-LB-EU 3–6K is designed for residential solar and backup applications, combining solar generation, battery storage and grid/generator integration. It is suitable for both off-grid and grid-connected configurations, with support for lithium and lead-acid batteries.
Key Specifications
- 3–6 kW output range
- Off-grid and grid-connected configurations
- Lithium and lead-acid battery compatibility
- Parallel expansion of up to 10 units
- Switches to battery backup in less than 20 ms
- Efficiency up to 97.3%
This makes the GEN-LB-EU 3–6K a solid entry point into LUXPower TEK's hybrid inverter range — suited to standard residential loads where solar generation, battery backup and grid or generator support all need to be coordinated by a single, dependable inverter.
Applications
Best reason to choose the GEN-LB-EU 3–6K: fast backup switching and high efficiency for standard residential loads.
LUXPower TEK GEN-LB-EU 7–10K
High-Power Single-Phase Hybrid Inverter.
The GEN-LB-EU 7–10K extends the single-phase hybrid range to higher loads. It is available in 7 kW, 8 kW and 10 kW versions, supports up to 15 kW of PV input on the 10 kW model, and uses dual MPPT solar tracking.
Key Specifications
- 7/8/10 kW output options; single-phase 230 V
- Up to 15 kW PV input; dual MPPT
- 48 V battery architecture
- Lithium-ion and lead-acid compatibility
- Generator interface; on-grid/off-grid operation
- Parallel support for up to 10 inverters
- LuxCloud/mobile monitoring; IP66 enclosure
- Time-of-use scheduling; AI energy optimization; 5-year warranty
More Photos
This makes it particularly relevant to large homes, farms and small businesses with demanding electrical loads — where a standard 3–6 kW inverter would be undersized but a full three-phase system is not yet required.
Applications
Best reason to choose the GEN-LB-EU 7–10K: single-phase power scaled up for demanding homes and small businesses.
LUXPower TEK GEN2-LB-EU 3–6K
Next-Generation Single-Phase Hybrid Power.
The GEN2-LB-EU 3–6K is positioned for homes requiring a single-phase hybrid inverter with fast backup transfer and remote monitoring. Correct sizing depends on the essential load, startup surge requirements, battery voltage/current, PV input and generator quality.
Key Specifications
- Single-phase hybrid architecture
- Fast backup transfer
- Remote monitoring
- Compatible with refrigerators, freezers, air conditioners
- Suited to water pumps and network equipment
- Suited to lighting and entertainment systems
This makes system sizing particularly important for homes running equipment such as refrigerators, freezers, air conditioners, water pumps, internet/network equipment, lighting and entertainment systems — appliances whose starting currents can significantly exceed their running wattage.
Applications
Best reason to choose the GEN2-LB-EU 3–6K: next-generation fast switching for homes with mixed critical loads.
LUXPower TEK GEN2-LB-EU 7–14K
Heavy-Duty Single-Phase Hybrid Inverter.
The GEN2-LB-EU 7–14K is designed for substantially larger single-phase loads. The range reaches 14 kW output, with a 12 kW model, three MPPTs and up to 18 kW PV input. It supports generator, lithium batteries, grid and off-grid operation.
Key Specifications
- Up to 14 kW output; 12 kW model highlighted
- Three MPPTs; up to 18 kW PV input
- Generator support
- Lithium battery compatibility
- Grid and off-grid operation
More Photos
The product is aimed at large homes, farms, small businesses, high-demand backup systems and installations running several major appliances simultaneously — situations where a 3–6 kW or even 7–10 kW inverter would not provide sufficient headroom.
Applications
Best reason to choose the GEN2-LB-EU 7–14K: heavy-duty single-phase capacity without moving to three-phase.
LUXPower TEK TriP2-HB 6–30K
High-Voltage Three-Phase Hybrid Inverter.
The TriP2-HB 6–30K is the high-voltage three-phase member of the LUXPower TEK range. It provides output from 6 to 30 kW, supports high-voltage batteries from 100–700 V, and can accept up to 45 kW of PV input through three MPPTs.
Key Specifications
- Three-phase output; 6–30 kW range
- High-voltage battery architecture: 100–700 V
- Up to 45 kW PV input; 3 MPPTs
- Generator support
- On-grid/off-grid operation
- LuxCloud monitoring; IP66 enclosure
- 5-year warranty
More Photos
It is particularly suited to large residences, estates, offices, clinics, cold-storage facilities and commercial installations — sites where three-phase power distribution is already standard and a matching high-voltage battery architecture delivers the most efficient storage integration.
Applications
Best reason to choose the TriP2-HB: high-voltage three-phase power for large commercial and estate installations.
LUXPower TEK TriP2-LB 5–20K
Low-Voltage Three-Phase Hybrid Inverter.
The TriP2-LB 5–20K is the low-voltage counterpart for three-phase installations. The range provides 5, 8, 12 and 20 kW output options, supports up to 30 kW PV input through three MPPTs, and uses a 48 V battery architecture.
Key Specifications
- 5/8/12/20 kW output; three-phase
- Up to 30 kW PV; 3 MPPTs
- 48 V battery system
- Lithium/lead-acid compatibility
- Generator integration; on-grid/off-grid/hybrid modes
- Up to 10 units in parallel
- Wi-Fi/Ethernet/LuxCloud; IP66 protection
- 5-year warranty
The system can be scaled from 7.5 kW to 300 kW with up to 10 units connected — offering three-phase power at a lower battery voltage than the TriP2-HB, which can simplify integration with existing 48 V battery infrastructure while still providing full three-phase distribution.
Applications
Best reason to choose the TriP2-LB: three-phase power built around a familiar, widely compatible 48 V battery architecture.
LUXPower TEK SNA 3–6K
Off-Grid Inverter with Hybrid Flexibility.
The SNA 3–6K is intended for energy independence, backup and off-grid applications. It supports PV, battery, grid and generator inputs, provides a wide PV input range, and incorporates a CT interface for smart power control.
Key Specifications
- 3–6 kW range; off-grid architecture
- Hybrid functionality
- PV + battery + grid + generator
- CT interface for smart power control
- LuxCloud monitoring; OTA firmware updates
- 2-year warranty, 3 years with a LUXPower battery
This is particularly relevant for homes, small businesses and locations experiencing unreliable grid supply — the SNA series is built around off-grid operation first, with hybrid grid/generator support available where those sources are present but not fully dependable.
Applications
Best reason to choose the SNA 3–6K: true off-grid design with hybrid flexibility when grid or generator power is available.
LUXPower TEK SNA 12–14K
High-Power Off-Grid & Hybrid-Capable Inverter.
For higher-demand applications, the SNA 12–14K extends off-grid capability into the 12–14 kW class. The 12 kW model supports up to 24 kW of PV input, using dual MPPT and four strings, and can switch between grid and off-grid modes in ≤10 ms.
Key Specifications
- 12–14 kW output range
- Up to 24 kW PV; dual MPPT; four PV strings
- 48/51.2 V battery architecture
- Generator and grid input
- ≤10 ms switching
- Wi-Fi monitoring; OTA updates
- Up to 16 units in parallel; IP20 enclosure
- 2-year warranty
More Photos
This makes the SNA 12–14K appropriate for higher-demand homes, businesses and larger backup installations where single-phase power is required — extending the off-grid product line well beyond typical residential capacity while retaining the fast grid/off-grid switching that defines the SNA series.
Applications
Best reason to choose the SNA 12–14K: high-power single-phase off-grid capability with fast grid switching.
LINX CSL10 Laser Coder
Compact 10 W CO2 Laser for High-Speed Coding.
The LINX CSL10 is the compact member of the CSL CO2 laser family, designed to provide high-resolution permanent marking on fast-moving production lines. It is capable of handling difficult-to-mark materials such as glass and rubber, while its stainless-steel enclosure and high protection rating make it suitable for demanding production environments.
Technical Specifications
- Laser output: 10 W
- Maximum line speed: up to 900 m/min
- Marking field: 29 × 36 mm to 294 × 406 mm
- Detachable marking head with quick-disconnect cables
- Stainless-steel enclosure, high protection rating
- Substrate range: paperboard, paper labels, glass, PET, painted metal, plastics
More Photos
The CSL10 can produce date codes, batch numbers, serial numbers, alphanumeric information, 1D barcodes, QR codes, DataMatrix/2D codes, graphics, logos and variable information. The detachable marking head, quick-disconnect cables and beam-delivery options help accommodate different production-line layouts, making it a flexible choice for manufacturers moving from small-character inkjet to permanent laser marking for the first time.
Applications
Best reason to choose the CSL10: compact, general-purpose laser coding at up to 900 m/min.
LINX CSL30 Laser Coder
30 W CO2 Laser for Flexible, High-Speed Industrial Marking.
The LINX CSL30 steps up the CSL platform with a 30 W CO2 laser, providing greater marking capability for demanding high-speed production environments — including complex, high-resolution codes on fast production lines and difficult materials such as glass and rubber.
Technical Specifications
- Laser type: CO2 scribing; maximum output: 30 W
- Maximum line speed: up to 900 m/min
- Spot size: approx. 0.12–1.6 mm
- Marking field: 29 × 36 mm to 440 × 601 mm
- Mark distance: 67–576 mm; rotation 0–360°
- Protection: IP54 standard / IP65 option
- Laser wavelengths: 9.3 / 10.2 / 10.6 µm; 2-year laser tube warranty
More Photos
The CSL30 can handle dates, times, batch/shift codes, serial numbers, variable text, increment/decrement counters, barcodes, QR codes, DataMatrix, graphics, logos, Julian dates and custom date/time formats. Its advantages include precise, high-quality marking, no fluids or consumables, minimal running costs, reduced downtime and durable equipment. It appears repeatedly across food, beverage, baked goods, dairy, pharmaceutical, electronics, automotive, wire & cable, chemical, extrusion, cosmetics and packaging applications.
Applications
Best reason to choose the CSL30: a flexible, mid-power laser suited to the widest range of industries.
LINX CSL60 Laser Coder
60 W CO2 Laser for High-Speed, Large-Area Marking.
The LINX CSL60 is the highest-powered member of the CSL family. With a 60 W sealed RF-excited CO2 laser, it is designed for demanding, high-speed applications, including large-area coding and multiple lines of information — coding at up to 2,100 characters per second, equivalent to applications reaching 70,000 bottles per hour or 900 m/min, depending on the application.
Technical Specifications
- Laser type: sealed RF-excited CO2; maximum output: 60 W
- Line speed: up to 900 m/min; marking speed: up to 2,100 characters/sec
- Maximum code height: 601 mm; marking field: up to 440 × 601 mm
- Spot size: approx. 0.12–1.65 mm; rotation up to 360°
- Protection: IP54 standard / IP65 option; air cooled
- Laser wavelengths: 9.3 / 10.2 / 10.6 µm; 2-year laser tube warranty
More Photos
The CSL60 supports dates, times, static and variable text, serial numbers, shift codes, batch counters, 1D and 2D barcodes, QR codes, DotCode, graphics, logos, Julian dates and custom date/time formats. Its standout characteristic is the ability to handle large marking fields and wide-web applications, making it suitable where a line requires large codes, multiple lines, multiple coding positions or extensive variable information. It can also be configured for high-speed glass-bottle coding, using VisiCode technology to maintain crisp, clear coding on cold glass bottling lines.
Applications
Best reason to choose the CSL60: the most powerful CSL laser, built for large-area and wide-web coding.
LINX FSL20 & FSL50
Fibre Laser Coding for Fine, High-Volume Marking.
The LINX FSL20 and FSL50 differ from the CSL family because they use Ytterbium (Yb) pulsed fibre-laser technology rather than CO2, with nominal outputs of 20 W (FSL20) and 50 W (FSL50) at a central emission wavelength of approximately 1064 nm. This technology is particularly well suited to applications requiring fine, durable marking on smaller areas and hard materials.
Technical Specifications
- Laser type: Ytterbium pulsed fibre; output: 20 W / 50 W
- Wavelength: 1064 nm nominal; line speed: 1–6,000 mm/s
- Cooling: air cooled; protection: IP54
- Marking head: 90° standard / straight-out option
- Software: LinxDraw graphics-oriented interface
- Marking unit: approx. 8 kg; supply unit: approx. 19 kg
More Photos
LINX identifies the FSL range as suitable for high-volume and small-area coding, including medical, automotive and electronics applications. The system uses LinxDraw, a graphics-oriented interface intended for creating complete code templates on a PC, supporting text, data and graphics editing with import capability from standard CAD and graphics programs. Codes can include dates, 1D/2D codes, graphics, logos, sequences and serial numbers.
Applications
Best reason to choose the FSL20/FSL50: fine, durable marking on hard materials and small areas where CO2 lasers aren't ideal.